Results

18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 13 North Kildare 5 112/10 V Tyrrelstown 3 113/0 Tyrrelstown 3 won by 10 wickets
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 20 Ongar 3 156/10 V Merrion 7 157/5 Merrion 7 won by 5 wickets
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 6 Clontarf 3 235/8 V Leinster 3 234/10 Clontarf 3 won by 2 wickets
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 13 Malahide 5 180/4 V Halverstown 1 177/10 Malahide 5 won by 6 wickets
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 11 Dundalk 1 123/6 V Merrion 5 118/10 Dundalk 1 won by 4 wickets
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 13 Clondalkin 2 165/10 V Ongar 1 276/6 Ongar 1 won by 111 runs
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 16 Lucan 3 171/10 V Pembroke 5 169/8 Lucan 3 won by 2 runs
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 8 Swords 1 219/6 V Ashbourne 1 255/7 Ashbourne 1 won by 36 runs
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 6 Castleknock 1 270/10 V Adamstown 2 168/10 Castleknock 1 won by 102 runs
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 19 Tyrrelstown 5 167/8 V Adamstown 8 166/7 Tyrrelstown 5 won by 2 wickets
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 9 Laois 2 208/7 V Bagenalstown 1 140/10 Laois 2 won by 68 run(s)
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 12 Adamstown 4 153/10 V Finglas 2 191/8 Finglas 2 won by 38 runs
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 8 The Hills 3 140/10 V Lucan 1 292/7 Lucan 1 won by 152 runs
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 19 Carlow 3 176/10 V Ongar 2 219/10 Ongar 2 won by 43 runs
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 8 Phoenix 3 269/10 V DLR County 1 270/10 DLR County 1 won by 1 run(s)
18 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Division 16 Wicklow County 2 116/10 V DLR County 2 117/9 DLR County 2 won by 1 wicket
18 May 2024 | 12:00 Open | GS Cricket Intermediate Cup A North County 4 130/8 V Malahide 4 131/8 Malahide 4 won by 2 wickets
17 May 2024 | 18:00 Open | U23 District Cup U23 District Cup - 20 overs| South Dublin & Midlands 103/7 V Fingal 173/7 Fingal won by 70 run(s)
17 May 2024 | 14:30 Open | U23 District Cup U23 District Cup - 20 overs| Dublin University 1 107/7 V Dublin City 108/4 Dublin City won by 6 wickets
16 May 2024 | 17:45 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 1 Balbriggan W1 107/9 V Pembroke W1 108/1 Pembroke W1 won by 9 wickets
16 May 2024 | 17:45 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 1 Malahide W1 84/9 V Leinster W1 143/2 Leinster W1 won by 59 run(s)
16 May 2024 | 17:45 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 1 The Hills W1 101/4 V Merrion W1 102/7 Merrion W1 won by 3 wkts
16 May 2024 | 17:45 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 1 Phoenix W1 Elizabeth Walsh dnb V Clontarf W1 10/0 Abandoned by due to weather
15 May 2024 | 18:00 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 3 Malahide W2 85/4 V Rush W2 71/8 Malahide W2 won by 14 runs
14 May 2024 | 18:00 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 4 Balbriggan W2 40/8 V Terenure W2 92/6 Terenure W3 won by 52 run(s)
14 May 2024 | 18:00 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 2 Merrion W2 112/6 V Clontarf W2 113/4 Clontarf W2 won by 6 wickets
13 May 2024 | 18:00 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 4 Phoenix W2 V Mullingar W1 Cancelled - walkover to Phoenix W2
13 May 2024 | 18:00 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 3 Pembroke W3 V Clontarf W3 Cancelled due to the weather
12 May 2024 | 16:00 Open | Minor Cup - Group C Athlone 3 V Clontarf 6 Cancelled
12 May 2024 | 13:00 Open | Adamstown Cup - Group B Terenure 5 109/10 V North Kildare 6 176/3 North Kildare 6 won by 67 runs