Results

30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | LHK Insurance Middle Cup B Knockharley 2 V Swords 1 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | LHK Insurance Middle Cup D Clondalkin 1 188/6 V Kilkenny 1 166/6 Clondalkin 1 won by 22 runs
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | GS Cricket Intermediate Cup B Malahide 4 V Ashbourne 1 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | Ed Sports Whelan Cup A Balbriggan 3 V Longford 2 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | Ed Sports Whelan Cup A Sandyford 2 V Laois 2 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | Ed Sports Whelan Cup B Bagenalstown 2 V Merrion 5 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | Ed Sports Whelan Cup B Lucan 2 182/10 V AIB 1 111/5 Lucan 2 won by 71 runs
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | GS Cricket Junior Cup A Adamstown 5 137/10 V Greystones 2 162/8 Greystones 2 won by 25 runs
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | GS Cricket Junior Cup A Halverstown 1 92/2 V Phoenix 5 91/5 Halverstown 1 won by 8 Wickets
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | GS Cricket Junior Cup B Gorey 1 161/1 V North County 4 103/6 Gorey 1 won by 58 runs
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | Ed Sports Russell Court Trophy A Athlone 2 V Clondalkin 2 Athlone 2 receive walkover
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | Ed Sports Russell Court Trophy A Carlow 2 V Pembroke 5 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | Just Property Minor Cup A Kilkenny 2 127/10 V Ashbourne 2 91/10 Kilkenny 2 won by 36 runs
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | Just Property Minor Cup A Laois 3 V Castleknock 3 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 14:00 Open | Just Property Minor Cup A Swords 3 V Knockharley 3 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 8 Dublin University 2 V The Hills 3 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 15 Greystones 3 145/6 V Civil Service 5 147/5 Civil Service 5 won by 6 wickets
30 Apr 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 15 Railway Union 5 V North County 5 3/0 Abandoned on 1st Innings
30 Apr 2022 | 13:00 Open | GS Cricket Intermediate Cup B Adamstown 3 112/5 V Finglas 1 73/9 Adamstown 3 won by 39 runs
30 Apr 2022 | 13:00 Open | GS Cricket Intermediate Cup B Tyrrelstown 2 165/8 V North Kildare 3 104/10 Tyrrelstown 2 won by 61 runs
30 Apr 2022 | 13:00 Open | GS Cricket Junior Cup A Leinster 5 V Dublin University 3 Leinster 5 receive walkover
30 Apr 2022 | 12:00 Open | Sports Hub Senior League Cup A Round 2| Rush 1 V Cork County 1 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 12:00 Open | Sports Hub Senior League Cup A Round 2| Clontarf 1 V Leinster 1 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 12:00 Open | Sports Hub Senior League Cup A Round 2| North Kildare 1 V Balbriggan 1 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 12:00 Open | Sports Hub Senior League Cup B Round 2| Pembroke 1 123/2 V Dublin University 1 Abandoned by Abandoned.
30 Apr 2022 | 12:00 Open | Sports Hub Senior League Cup B Round 2| Phoenix 1 V The Hills 1 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 12:00 Open | Sports Hub Senior League Cup B Round 2| Terenure 1 V Railway Union 1 Match cancelled - rain
30 Apr 2022 | 12:00 Open | Sports Hub Senior League Cup B Round 2| Malahide 1 V North County 1 Match cancelled - rain
28 Apr 2022 | 17:30 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 1 Round 1| Pembroke W1 94/1 V The Hills W1 92/9 Pembroke W1 won by 9 Wkt(s)
28 Apr 2022 | 17:30 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 1 Round 1| Merrion W1 129/4 V Clontarf W1 109/8 Merrion W1 won by 20 Runs