Results

28 May 2022 | 12:00 Open | Sports Hub Senior League Cup B Round 7| North County 1 181/3 V Railway Union 1 178/10 North County 1 won by 7 Wkt(s)
28 May 2022 | 11:00 Open | IP20 North West Warriors 159/5 V Leinster Lightning 158/10 North West Warriors won by 1 run
27 May 2022 | 18:00 Youth Schools | Girls Junior A League - Conf B Merrion Junior Girls V Pembroke Junior Girls Pembroke Junior Girls won
27 May 2022 | 15:30 Open | IP20 Leinster Lightning 188/6 V Munster Reds 190/4 Munster Reds won by 6 wickets
27 May 2022 | 11:00 Open | IP20 Northern Knights 149/8 V North West Warriors 152/3 North West Warriors won by 7 wickets
26 May 2022 | 17:30 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 1 Round 5| Pembroke W1 150/3 V Merrion W1 151/7 Merrion W1 won by 1 Run(s)
26 May 2022 | 17:30 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 1 Round 5| Leinster W1 107/4 V Phoenix W1 106/4 Leinster W1 won by 6 Wkt(s)
26 May 2022 | 17:30 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 1 Round 5| The Hills W1 114/8 V Malahide W1 115/2 Malahide W1 won by 8 Wkt(s)
26 May 2022 | 17:30 Women | Sprint Coatings Division 1 Round 5| Clontarf W1 94/8 V YMCA W1 95/2 YMCA W1 won by 8 Wkt(s)
25 May 2022 | TBD Women | Sprint Coatings Division 3 Round 4| The Hills W2 96/9 V Rush W2 67/6 The Hills W2 won by 29 Runs
25 May 2022 | TBD Women | Sprint Coatings Division 3 Round 4| Leinster W3 93/5 V Pembroke W2 158/2 Pembroke W2 won by 65 runs
25 May 2022 | TBD Women | Sprint Coatings Division 3 Round 4| Terenure W1 124/8 V Railway Union W1 125/4 Railway Union W1 won by 6 Wkt(s)
24 May 2022 | 10:45 Open | IP50 Munster Reds 265/7 V Northern Knights 246/10 Munster Reds won by 19 run [DLS]
24 May 2022 | TBD Women | Sprint Coatings Division 2 Round 4| Malahide W2 18/2 V Leinster W2 17/9 Malahide W2 won by 8 Wkt(s)
24 May 2022 | TBD Women | Sprint Coatings Division 2 Round 4| Balbriggan W1 74/6 V North Kildare W1 144/6 North Kildare W1 won by 70 runs
24 May 2022 | TBD Women | Sprint Coatings Division 2 Round 4| Clontarf W2 109/7 V Merrion W2 108/3 Clontarf W2 won by 3 wickets
23 May 2022 | 10:45 Open | IP50 North West Warriors V Leinster Lightning Match cancelled - rain
23 May 2022 | TBD Women | Sprint Coatings Division 4 Round 3| Terenure W2 60/2 V Phoenix W2 61/3 Phoenix W2 won by 7 Wkt(s)
23 May 2022 | TBD Women | Sprint Coatings Division 4 Round 5| Mullingar W1 70/8 V North Kildare W2 74/6 North Kildare W2 won by 4 runs
22 May 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 7 Greystones 1 104/1 V Bagenalstown 1 100/10 Greystones 1 won by 9 wickets
22 May 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 7 Swords 1 127/10 V Clontarf 4 157/10 Clontarf 4 won by 30 runs
22 May 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 7 Carlow 1 259/10 V Merrion 4 239/10 Carlow 1 won by 20 runs
22 May 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 8 Athlone 1 V Dublin University 2 Athlone 1 receive walkover
22 May 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 8 Tyrrelstown 1 189/8 V Kilkenny 1 188/9 Tyrrelstown 1 won by 2 Wickets
22 May 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 9 Pembroke 4 184/8 V Ashbourne 1 185/6 Ashbourne 1 won by 4 wickets
22 May 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 10 North Kildare 3 219/8 V Malahide 4 115/10 North Kildare 3 won by 104 runs
22 May 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 11 Castleknock 2 140/1 V Adamstown 4 139/9 Castleknock 2 won by 9 wickets
22 May 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 14 Adamstown 5 279/7 V Clontarf 6 234/8 Adamstown 5 won by 45 runs
22 May 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 14 Dublin University 3 V Malahide 5 Dublin University 3 withdrew from league
22 May 2022 | 13:00 Open | Division 16 Knockharley 3 129/10 V Terenure 4 77/10 Knockharley 3 won by 52 runs