02 Sep 2023 | 10:00

Rush W1 148/5 V North Kildare W1 102/10

Sprint Coatings Division 2, Pool Jun, T20

Rush W1 Innings

# Batsman Howout Runs Balls 4s 6s SR
1 Aisling Beggs b Lucy Small 8 8 1 0 100.00
2 Rachel Bolton run out Meishan Zhang & Meishan Zhang 9 10 1 0 90.00
3 Georgia AtkinsonūüŹÖ c Nina Moorhead b Meishan Zhang 108 0 0 0
4 Lauren Wilde b Shana Ngai 3 0 0 0
5 Eileen Foley run out Lucy Small & Lucy Small 6 0 0 0
6 Jane Butterly‚úč dnb
7 Elyse Jones dnb
8 Mabel O'Donohoe dnb
9 Sophia Dorris dnb
10 Caoimhe Bissett dnb
11 Megan O'Donohoe dnb
extras (b6 lb2 w6 nb0) 14
148/5 (20.0 ov)
Bowler O M R W wd nb
Lucy Small 5.0 1 23 1 1 0
Rosie Neuman Jones 5.0 0 17 0 2 0
Shana Ngai 5.0 0 15 1 3 0
Meishan Zhang 3.0 0 43 1 0 0
Nina Moorhead 2.0 0 42 0 0 0
Fall of Wicket Batsman
22-1 Rachel Bolton
31-2 Aisling Beggs
56-3 Lauren Wilde
115-4 Eileen Foley
148-5 Georgia Atkinson

North Kildare W1 Innings

# Batsman Howout Runs Balls 4s 6s SR
1 Melissa Scott Hayward b Elyse Jones 8 0 0 0
2 Lucy Small st Jane Butterly‚úč b Eileen Foley 58 0 0 0
3 Shana Ngai c Jane Butterly‚úč b Eileen Foley 19 0 0 0
4 Rosie Neuman JonesūüŹÖ run out Georgia Atkinson & Georgia Atkinson 1 0 0 0
5 Naomi Scott-Hayward lbw b Georgia Atkinson 0 0 0 0
6 Jennifer Lowry c Eileen Foley b Eileen Foley 2 0 0 0
7 Michelle Taylor‚úč b Eileen Foley 3 0 0 0
8 Meishan Zhang c&b b Sophia Dorris 1 0 0 0
9 Maxine Radcliffe not out 1 0 0 0
10 Wendy Lipson b Sophia Dorris 0 0 0 0
11 Nina Moorhead c Eileen Foley b Eileen Foley 0 0 0 0
extras (b5 lb1 w2 nb1) 9
102/10 all out (18.0 ov)
Bowler O M R W wd nb
Elyse Jones 4.0 0 24 1 2 0
Mabel O'Donohoe 3.0 0 14 0 0 0
Georgia Atkinson 4.0 0 34 1 0 0
Megan O'Donohoe 1.0 0 14 0 0 1
Eileen Foley 5.0 1 10 5 0 0
Sophia Dorris 1.0 1 0 2 0 0
Fall of Wicket Batsman
11-1 Melissa Scott Hayward
68-2 Shana Ngai
68-3 Rosie Neuman Jones
69-4 Naomi Scott-Hayward
85-5 Lucy Small
100-6 Jennifer Lowry
101-7 Michelle Taylor
101-8 Meishan Zhang
101-9 Wendy Lipson
102-10 Nina Moorhead
  • Teams: Rush W1 v North Kildare W1
  • Date: 02 September 2023 | 10:00
  • Venue: Kenure
  • Division:
  • Umpires: ,
  • Result: Sprint Coatings Division 2, Pool Jun, T20
  • Starting Team:
  • Competition Points: