National Cup

National Cup

Round 1 (Sat 25 May)

Match No. 1 Killyclooney 1 v Ballyhaunis 1 Killyclooney 1 won by 47 runs
Match No. 2 County Sligo 1 v Ardmore 1 Ardmore 1 won by 272 runs
Match No. 3 Limerick 1 v Ballaghaderreen 1 Limerick 1 won by 70 runs
Match No. 4 North Kildare 1 v Newbuildings 1 North Kildare 1 won by 106 runs
Match No. 5 County Galway 1 v Terenure 1 Terenure 1 won by 147 runs
Match No. 6 Midleton 1 v Knockharley 1 Midleton 1 won by 9 wickets
Match No. 7 Balbriggan 1 v County Kerry 1 Balbriggan 1 won by 172 runs
Match No. 8 Railway Union 1 v Cork Harlequins 1 Railway Union 1 won by 7 wickets
Match No. 9 Cregagh 1 v Laois 1 Cregagh 1 receive walkover
Match No. 10 Longford 1 v Downpatrick 1 Downpatrick 1 awarded match
Match No. 11 Drummond 1 v Laurelvale 1 Laurelvale 1 receive walkover
Match No. 12 Derriaghy 1 v DLR County 1 Derriaghy 1 won by 6 wickets
Match No. 13 Ballymena 1 v Bonds Glen 1 Ballymena won by 25 runs
Match No. 14 The Nedd 1 v Templepatrick 1 Templepatrick 1 won by 112 runs

Round 2 (Sun 16 June)

Match No. 15 North Kildare 1 v Balbriggan 1 Balbriggan 1 won by 7 runs (DLS)
Match No. 16 Cregagh 1 v Derriaghy 1 Derriaghy 1 won
Match No. 17 Terenure 1 v Downpatrick 1 Terenure 1 won by 21 runs
Match No. 18 Ardmore 1 v Killyclooney 1 Ardmore 1 won by 30 runs
Match No. 19 Limerick 1 v Railway Union 1 Railway Union 1 won by 88 runs
Match No. 20 Midleton 1 v St Johnston 1 Midleton 1 won by 5 wickets
Match No. 21 Laurelvale 1 v Templepatrick 1 Templepatrick 1 won by 8 wickets
Match No. 22 Ballymena 1 v Fox Lodge 1 Fox Lodge 1 won by 8 runs

Quarter Final (Sun 14 July)

Match No. 23 Ardmore 1 v Balbriggan 1 Ardmore 1 won by 11 runs
Match No. 24 Railway Union 1 v Templepatrick 1 Railway Union 1 won by 9 runs
Match No. 25 Midleton 1 v Derriaghy 1
Match No. 26 Fox Lodge 1 v Terenure 1 Terenure 1 won by 7 wickets

Semi Final (Sun 4 August)

Match No. 27 TBA v TBA
Match No. 28 TBA v TBA

Final (Sun 1 September)

Match No. 29 TBA v TBA

Last Updated at: 16-07-2019