Competition Archives

Year Section Format Comp Ref Title Winning Club Winning Team Runners Up Article
2020 Youth Cup B11C Boys U11 / Minor Pembroke BU11
2020 Youth League B11L Boys U11 League Pembroke BU11
2020 Women League WCL1 Women Senior League Leinster Leinster W 1st XI
2020 Women League WCL2 Women League D2 YMCA YMCA W 2nd XI
2020 Youth Cup B15C Boys U15 Cup YMCA YMCA BU15
2020 Youth T20 B19T Boys U19 T20 YMCA YMCA BU19
2020 Youth League B15L Boys U15 League YMCA YMCA BU15
2020 Youth Cup B13C Boys Junior Cup Clontarf Clontarf BU13
2020 Youth League G11L Girls U11 League Clontarf Clontarf Girls U11
2020 Youth Cup G11C Girls U11 Cup Clontarf Clontarf Girls U11
2020 Youth League B13L Boys U13 League Clontarf Clontarf BU13
2020 Youth Cup G13C Girls U13 Cup Clontarf Clontarf Girls U13
2020 Youth Cup G15C Girls U15 Cup YMCA YMCA Girls U15
2020 Youth League G15L Girls U15 League Phoenix Phoenix Girls U15
2020 Youth League G13L Girls U13 League North County N County Girls U13
2020 Senior T20 OCT1 Alan Murray T20 Drogheda [YMCA] YMCA 1st XI Railway Union 1st XI
2020 Open T20 OCT2 Tillain Cup Merrion Merrion 2nd XI Knockharley 1st XI
2020 Open T20 OCT3 Middle Cup Merrion Merrion 3rd XI YMCA 3rd XI
2020 Open T20 OCT7 Adamstown Cup Tyrrelstown Tyrrelstown 3rd XI Athlone 1st XI
2020 Open T20 OCT6 Russell Court Cup North Kildare North Kildare 3rd XI Terenure 3rd XI
2020 Open T20 OCT4 YMCA Salver The Hills The Hills 2nd XI Greystones 1st XI
2020 Open T20 OCT5 Whelan Cup Clontarf Clontarf 4th XI Leinster 4th XI
2020 Women League WCL4 Women League D4 Railway Union Railway W 1st XI
2020 Women League WCL3 Women League D3 Pembroke Pembroke W 2nd XI
2019 Women Cup WCC3 Womens Minor Cup Leinster Leinster W 3rd XI YMCA W 2nd XI
2019 Youth Cup B11C Boys U11 / Minor Pembroke BU11
2019 Youth Cup B13C Boys Junior Cup Pembroke BU13
2019 Open T20 OCT4 Whelan Cup AIB AIB 1st XI
2019 Open League OCL17 Open League D17 Athlone Athlone 1st XI
2019 Open League OCL7 Open League D7 Bagenalstown Bagenalstown 1st XI