Match Report

Division 10
Category: open
Saturday, 30th June, 2018
Venue: Jack Harper Memorial Ground
Balbriggan 3
V
Adamstown 3
Adamstown won by 30 runs

Scorecard

Balbriggan 3 Vs Adamstown 3
Jack Harper Memorial
30 Jun 2018, Start: 1 PM
Division 10, 1 Inns
Umpires - Martin Moore, Martin Mackey
Adamstown 3 won by 30 runs
Toss won by Balbriggan 3
Competition Points - Balbriggan 3 4.00, Adamstown 3 21.00
Adamstown 3 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Bharath Chandralbw b Kashif Qazi60071
2Muhammed Ahmed Memonc Kashif Qazi b Steven Harper13011
3Navaneethakrishnan Venkataramananc Tayyeb Hassan b Steven Harper23030
4Khurram Mughallbw b Kashif Qazi11020
5Aman Sangwan*c Tayyeb Hassan b Eoin Birch28030
6Varun Negic Shahrukh Nawaz b Mel Mcgee11010
7Usman Shahidnot out 31050
8Mahanti Raj Kumarb Eoin Birch5000
9Amandeep Matharoob Steven Harper6001
10Sunny Sehrwatlbw b Steven Harper0000
11Shiva Katta+not out 9001
extras (b3 lb3 w23 nb1)30 
  9 for 227(40.0 overs)
FOW
1-36(Muhammed Ahmed Memon) 2-79(Navaneethakrishnan Venkataramanan) 3-111(Khurram Mughal) 4-120(Bharath Chandra) 5-146(Varun Negi) 6-200(Aman Sangwan) 7-209(Mahanti Raj Kumar) 8-216(Amandeep Matharoo) 9-216(Sunny Sehrwat)
Balbriggan 3 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Iftikhar Sabir+7133020
Eoin Birch+6036260
Steven Harper+8125421
Dakshinamurthy Ranganathan+3032010
Kashif Qazi+8037200
Paras Goel+60350120
Mel Mcgee+2023100
Balbriggan 3 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Mel Mcgeeb Mahanti Raj Kumar45040
2Shahrukh Nawaz+c Mahanti Raj Kumar b Navaneethakrishnan Venkataramanan39040
3Salman Azizlbw b Mahanti Raj Kumar4000
4Muhammad Sarwarc Usman Shahid b Aman Sangwan39070
5Tayyeb Hassan*c Sunny Sehrwat b Aman Sangwan10010
6Paras Goelc Bharath Chandra b Aman Sangwan4000
7Kashif Qazib Khurram Mughal5010
8Dakshinamurthy Ranganathanlbw b Aman Sangwan10001
9Iftikhar Sabirc Shiva Katta b Khurram Mughal2000
10Steven Harpernot out 14020
11Eoin Birchrun out Usman Shahid b Khurram Mughal0000
extras (b1 lb5 w17 nb2)25 
  10 for 197(36.1 overs)
FOW
1-81(Shahrukh Nawaz) 2-97(Salman Aziz) 3-123(Mel Mcgee) 4-155(Tayyeb Hassan) 5-162(Muhammad Sarwar) 6-167(Kashif Qazi) 7-171(Paras Goel) 8-174(Iftikhar Sabir) 9-181(Dakshinamurthy Ranganathan) 10-190(Eoin Birch)
Adamstown 3 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Amandeep Matharoo4015010
Sunny Sehrwat5034090
Navaneethakrishnan Venkataramanan5021120
Mahanti Raj Kumar8043232
Shiva Katta2018000
Aman Sangwan8048400
Khurram Mughal4.2112220

Archived Updates

Time Type Content
23:32 @ACC_Cricket: #cricketleinster #20067 ACC T3 batted first and scored 227 runs (Bharat 60, Usman 34*, Aman Sangwan 29 and Navneeth… https://t.co/W59ew9ukK0
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required