Match Report

Alan Murray Cup
Category: open
Saturday, 30th June, 2018
Venue: Phoenix
Phoenix 1
V
Balbriggan 1
Phoenix won by 45 runs

Match Report

Phoenix win and go through. Just waiting for final details.

Scorecard

Phoenix 1 Vs Balbriggan 1
Phoenix
30 Jun 2018, Start: 5:30 PM
Alan Murray Cup, Pool T20, 1 Inns
Umpires - Varun Walia, Will Houston
Scorers - Conor Dillon, Alan Richardson
Phoenix 1 won by 45 runs
Toss won by Phoenix 1
Competition Points - Phoenix 1 2.00, Balbriggan 1 0.00
Phoenix 1 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Reinhardt Strydomc Connor Fletcher b Timcen Maruma192101
2Brad Kneebonec&b Timcen Maruma Timcen Maruma543853
3Rory Andersc&b Farooq Nasr Farooq Nasr292012
4Fletcher Couttsb Farooq Nasr161320
5Adam Chesterc Syed Haris b Farooq Nasr16911
6Sinesipho Tsotsac Duane Harper b Emad Uddin1200
7Benjamin Whitec Adam Keefe b Farooq Nasr0100
8Tom Anders*not out 271360
9Theo Dempseyrun out Tariq Faheem 7410
10Louis McDonough+not out 5210
11Gordon Millardnb
extras (b4 lb0 w4 nb3)11 
  8 for 185(20.0 overs)
FOW
1-74(Brad Kneebone) 2-84(Reinhardt Strydom) 3-112(Fletcher Coutts) 4-143(Adam Chester) 5-143(Rory Anders) 6-143(Benjamin White) 7-163(Sinesipho Tsotsa) 8-170(Theo Dempsey)
Balbriggan 1 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Duane Harper3013020
Ehtesham Ahmed3032001
Syed Haris2027001
Tariq Faheem3041011
Farooq Nasr4034400
Timcen Maruma2016210
Emad Uddin3018100
Balbriggan 1 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Timcen Marumac Tom Anders b Rory Anders572665
2Emad Uddinc Tom Anders b Reinhardt Strydom31300
3Farooq Nasrc Reinhardt Strydom b Fletcher Coutts273112
4Nathan Rooneyc Tom Anders b Benjamin White1500
5Connor Fletcherb Gordon Millar7810
6Tariq Faheemc Tom Anders b Benjamin White141011
7Adam Keefe+c Tom Anders b Gordon Millar0300
8Ehtesham Ahmed*run out Rory Anders 71010
9Adrian Harpernot out 1100
10Duane Harperb Rory Anders0100
11Syed Harisb Fletcher Coutts1200
extras (b15 lb3 w3 nb1)22 
  10 for 140(18.1 overs)
FOW
1-65(Timcen Maruma) 2-65(Emad Uddin) 3-67(Nathan Rooney) 4-86(Connor Fletcher) 5-115(Tariq Faheem) 6-117(Adam Keefe) 7-135(Farooq Nasr) 8-139(Ehtesham Ahmed) 9-139(Duane Harper) 10-140(Syed Haris)
Phoenix 1 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Reinhardt Strydom4116100
Fletcher Coutts3.1032200
Rory Anders3028230
Benjamin White4118201
Gordon Millar4028200

Archived Updates

Time Type Content
18:50 @JSA1830: Phoenix 185 9 off the 20 #cricketleinster #20064
19:37 @JSA1830: Balbriggan 68 3 off 8 Brilliant 57 from Fletcher but out now. #cricketleinster #20064
19:53 @JSA1830: Sorry Maruma with the very quick runs #cricketleinster #20064
20:09 @JSA1830: Phoenix win #cricketleinster #20064
20:12 Phoenix win and go through. Just waiting for final details.
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required