Match Report

Alan Murray Cup
Category: open
Saturday, 16th June, 2018
Venue: Observatory Lane
Leinster 1
V
Balbriggan 1
Balbriggan won by 5 wkts

Scorecard

Leinster 1 Vs Balbriggan 1
Observatory Lane
16 Jun 2018, Start: 5:30 PM
Alan Murray Cup, Pool T20, 1 Inns
Umpires - Varun Walia, NIgel Parnell
Scorers - Stephen Tonge, Alan Richardson
Balbriggan 1 won by 5 wickets
Toss won by Leinster 1
Competition Points - Leinster 1 0.00, Balbriggan 1 2.00
Leinster 1 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Danny Coadb Kashif Ali81020
2Gareth Delany*run out Timcen Maruma 362713
3Monil Patelc Timcen Maruma b Farooq Nasr4900
4Joe Carrollc&b Timcen Maruma232440
5Fionn O'Sullivanb Ehtesham Ahmed191820
6Andrew Cloughc Adam Keefe b Syed Haris0300
7Ian O'Herlihy+not out 232920
8Saqib Bahadurnot out 1000
9Patrick Lynchdnb
10Euan Mackaydnb
11Craig Mackaydnb
extras (b0 lb3 w9 nb0)12 
  6 for 126(20.0 overs)
FOW
1-13(Danny Coad) 2-27(Monil Patel) 3-70(Joe Carroll) 4-79(Gareth Delany) 5-83(Andrew Clough) 6-125(Fionn O'Sullivan)
Balbriggan 1 Bowling
FielderOMRWwdnb
Ehtesham Ahmed4017100
Kashif Ali2015140
Timcen Maruma4038120
Farooq Nasr4017130
Tariq Faheem2016000
Syed Haris4020100
Balbriggan 1 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Connor Fletcherc Gareth Delany b Saqib Bahadur251761
2Adam Keefe+st Ian O'Herlihy b Gareth Delany91110
3Farooq Nasrb Andrew Clough141630
4Timcen Marumanot out 493532
5Ehtesham Ahmed*c Monil Patel b Andrew Clough7710
6Tariq Faheemst Ian O'Herlihy b Craig Mackay0400
7Nathan Rooneynot out 171311
8Adrian Harperdnb
9Justin Kavanagh Martindnb
10Kashif Alidnb
11Syed Harisdnb
extras (b0 lb0 w9 nb2)11 
  5 for 132(17.0 overs)
FOW
1-27(Connor Fletcher) 2-40(Adam Keefe) 3-52(Farooq Nasr) 4-66(Ehtesham Ahmed) 5-67(Tariq Faheem)
Leinster 1 Bowling
FielderOMRWwdnb
Joe Carroll3119010
Saqib Bahadur2021100
Euan Mackay3020030
Gareth Delany3024150
Andrew Clough3024200
Craig Mackay2.5024102
Monil Patel0.100000

Archived Updates

Time Type Content
18:20 @damobyrne71024: #cricketleinster #19609 70/3 off 10
18:20 @damobyrne71024: #cricketleinster #19609 Leinster 43/2 off 7
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required