Match Report

Division 4
Category: open
Saturday, 22nd September, 2018
Venue: Kentstown
Knockharley 1
V
Laois 1
Knockharley won by 182 runs

Match Report

@TahirChoudhry10: #cricketleinster #21424 Kcc won by 182 runs

Scorecard

Knockharley 1 Vs Laois 1
Kentstown
22 Sep 2018, Start: 11:30 AM
Division 4, 1 Inns
Umpires - Feargus Boyle, Jeremy Jeffrey
Scorers - Stephen Wilson, Gordon Moynahan
Knockharley 1 won by 182 Runs
Toss won by Knockharley 1
Competition Points - Knockharley 1 25.00, Laois 1 0.00
Knockharley 1 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Emmett Craikb Jawad Amin19000
2Kamran Mirzalbw b Muhammad Akram0000
3Ovais Alic Jawad Amin b Muhammad Akram2000
4Joe Ingamells+c Muhammad Akram b Usama Raees14000
5Tahir Rasheedc Muhammad Akram b Ammar Atiq54000
6Mark Ingamelllbw b Kamran Sabrie37000
7Daneyaal Janjuanot out 91000
8Jack Condie*not out 41000
9Sohail Qaisardnb
10Ramiz Sohaildnb
11Ralph Condiednb
extras (b4 lb5 w23 nb2)34 
  6 for 292(50.0 overs)
FOW
1-2(Kamran Mirza) 2-24(Ovais Ali) 3-32(Emmett Craik) 4-72(Joe Ingamells) 5-122(Tahir Rasheed) 6-194(Mark Ingamell)
Laois 1 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Muhammad Akram10136200
Jawad Amin10074100
Usama Raees10077100
Kamran Sabrie10048100
Ammar Atiq5029100
William Blackley5019000
Laois 1 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Zubair Sheikhc Jack Condie b Sohail Qaisar11000
2Kamran Sabriec Joe Ingamells b Jack Condie6000
3Usama Raeesc Jack Condie b Sohail Qaisar0000
4Paul Crokeb Daneyaal Janjua14000
5Jawad Aminb Jack Condie0000
6William Blackleyc Kamran Mirza b Ramiz Sohail4000
7Muhammad Akramb Daneyaal Janjua6000
8Abdul Basitc Jack Condie b Daneyaal Janjua18000
9Ammar Atiqnot out 4000
10Fintan Moorec Joe Ingamells b Sohail Qaisar19000
11Daniel Monk*+b Jack Condie11000
extras (b2 lb1 w14 nb0)17 
  10 for 110(35.3 overs)
FOW
1-16(Zubair Sheikh) 2-20(Kamran Sabrie) 3-26(Usama Raees) 4-30(Jawad Amin) 5-46(William Blackley) 6-53(Paul Croke) 7-63(Muhammad Akram) 8-75(Abdul Basit) 9-99(Fintan Moore) 10-110(Daniel Monk)
Knockharley 1 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Sohail Qaisar*+10227300
Jack Condie*+5.3126300
Ramiz Sohail*+4017100
Daneyaal Janjua*+5114300
Kamran Mirza*+854000
Ralph Condie*+3019000

Archived Updates

Time Type Content
14:10 @TahirChoudhry10: #cricketleinster #21424 Kcc won toss & batting 171/5 in 35
14:58 @TahirChoudhry10: #cricketleinster #21424 Kcc 292/5 innings break
18:24 @TahirChoudhry10: #cricketleinster #21424 Kcc won by 182 runs
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required