Match Report

Division 16
Category: open
Monday, 6th August, 2018
Venue: Jack Harper Memorial Ground
Balbriggan 4
V
Adamstown 6
Adamstown won by 5 wkts

Match Report

@ACC_Cricket: #cricketleinster #20107 Good win for the 6th team with the U12 Shawaiz Atif scoring 46 on his OCC debut. U15 Sidhar… https://t.co/YlrVhtVJ70

Scorecard

Balbriggan 4 Vs Adamstown 6
Jack Harper Memorial
6 Aug 2018, Start: 1 PM
Division 16, 1 Inns
Adamstown 6 won by 5 wickets
Toss won by Balbriggan 4
Competition Points - Balbriggan 4 2.00, Adamstown 6 23.00
Balbriggan 4 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Farhan Ali Rajac Shawaiz Atif b Sidharth Muthu2000
2Muhammad Aminb Sidharth Muthu22000
3Tayyeb Hassan+b Sidharth Muthu3000
4Steven Andersonc&b Fahad Liaquat18000
5Eoin Birch*not out 35000
6Gary Dunphyc Biju Gopalakrishnan b Ramji Narasimhan14000
7Terence Kiernanrun out Haseeb Basharat b Ramji Narasimhan0000
8Mick McDonnellc Ramji Narasimhan b Fahad Liaquat1000
9Lee McGeeb Fahad Liaquat0000
10Isaac McGrath Longb Ramalingam Chellaram3000
11Brian Dunphyc&b Shankar Gopalakrishnan2000
extras (b3 lb0 w14 nb6)23 
  10 for 123(33.0 overs)
FOW
1-10(Farhan Ali Raja) 2-16(Tayyeb Hassan) 3-42(Muhammad Amin) 4-76(Steven Anderson) 5-91(Gary Dunphy) 6-94(Terence Kiernan) 7-95(Mick McDonnell) 8-95(Lee McGee) 9-110(Isaac McGrath Long) 10-121(Brian Dunphy)
Adamstown 6 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Sidharth Muthu8126300
Shankar Gopalakrishnan4.1020100
Nelson Dsouza5110000
Haseeb Basharat3020000
Ramji Narasimhan5017100
Fahad Liaquat418300
Ramalingam Chellaram2015100
Biju Gopalakrishnan204000
Adamstown 6 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Shawaiz Atif+c&b Steven Anderson46000
2Muthu Periyanan*lbw b Eoin Birch9000
3Jagtar Singhb Eoin Birch0000
4Shankar Gopalakrishnanb Steven Anderson23000
5Fahad Liaquatlbw b Mick McDonnell5000
6Ramji Narasimhannot out 28000
7Ramalingam Chellaramnot out 2000
8Haseeb Basharatdnb
9Biju Gopalakrishnandnb
10Nelson Dsouzadnb
11Sidharth Muthudnb
extras (b3 lb0 w11 nb0)14 
  5 for 127(28.3 overs)
FOW
1-24(Muthu Periyanan) 2-24(Jagtar Singh) 3-84(Shankar Gopalakrishnan) 4-89(Fahad Liaquat) 5-100(Shawaiz Atif)
Balbriggan 4 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Eoin Birch8223200
Farhan Ali Raja6020000
Steven Anderson8128200
Muhammad Amin3020000
Mick McDonnell3025100
Lee McGee0.308000

Archived Updates

Time Type Content
16:14 @ACC_Cricket: #cricketleinster #20107 Balbriggan4 has set a target of 121 for Adamstown6
19:03 @ACC_Cricket: #cricketleinster #20107 Good win for the 6th team with the U12 Shawaiz Atif scoring 46 on his OCC debut. U15 Sidhar… https://t.co/YlrVhtVJ70
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required