Match Report

Division 5
Category: open
Tuesday, 31st July, 2018
Venue: Jack Harper Memorial Ground
Balbriggan 2
V
Merrion 4
Merrion won by 35 runs

Scorecard

Balbriggan 2 Vs Merrion 4
Jack Harper Memorial
31 Jul 2018, Start: 6 PM
Division 5, 1 Inns
Umpires - Mark Fagan
Scorers - John Keeler, Sreedhar Pendyala
Merrion 4 won by 35 runs
Toss won by Merrion 4
Competition Points - Balbriggan 2 1.00, Merrion 4 24.00
Merrion 4 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Chirag Poddarrun out Mel Mcgee 3000
2Vaibhav Saprac Syed Haris b Noman Maqsood4000
3Timcy Khandujarun out Abdul Samad 53000
4Sainath Reddy*b Abdul Samad38000
5Hari Ramasettyc Abdul Samad b Syed Haris40000
6Sravanth Reddy+st Adam Tantas b Abdul Samad0000
7Amit Maliknot out 45000
8Vidit Sukhramaninot out 0000
9Murali Raparladnb
10Killian O'Flynndnb
11Conor Austindnb
extras (b0 lb0 w4 nb2)6 
  6 for 189(20.0 overs)
FOW
1-4(Chirag Poddar) 2-39(Vaibhav Sapra) 3-73(Timcy Khanduja) 4-140(Sainath Reddy) 5-140(Sravanth Reddy) 6-175(Hari Ramasetty)
Balbriggan 2 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Syed Haris4026100
Aidan Murray2018000
Tariq Faheem4032000
Noman Maqsood2022100
Kashif Qazi3032000
Mel Mcgee2032000
Abdul Samad2013200
Paddy Martin1014000
Balbriggan 2 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Mel Mcgeerun out Chirag Poddar 33000
2Abdul Samadc Hari Ramasetty b Conor Austin3000
3Syed Harisc Timcy Khanduja b Conor Austin29000
4Tariq Faheemc Killian O'Flynn b Conor Austin4000
5Salman Azizc Hari Ramasetty b Murali Raparla29000
6Kashif Qazilbw b Murali Raparla0000
7Adam Tantas+c Conor Austin b Vidit Sukhramani0000
8Aidan Murray*lbw b Murali Raparla6000
9Noman Maqsoodc Hari Ramasetty b Killian O'Flynn34000
10Farhan Ali Rajab Conor Austin0000
11Paddy Martinnot out 4000
extras (b0 lb0 w11 nb1)12 
  10 for 154(19.3 overs)
FOW
1-4(Abdul Samad) 2-37(Syed Haris) 3-43(Tariq Faheem) 4-97(Salman Aziz) 5-98(Kashif Qazi) 6-100(Adam Tantas) 7-112(Aidan Murray) 8-137(Mel Mcgee) 9-151(Noman Maqsood) 10-154(Farhan Ali Raja)
Merrion 4 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Killian O'Flynn4036100
Conor Austin3.3022400
Vidit Sukhramani4025100
Timcy Khanduja4040000
Murali Raparla4031300
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required