Match Report

Minor 2 Cup 1
Category: open
Sunday, 15th July, 2018
Venue: Jack Harper Memorial Ground
Balbriggan 4
V
North Kildare 4
North Kildare won by 48 runs

Scorecard

Balbriggan 4 Vs North Kildare 4
Jack Harper Memorial
15 Jul 2018, Start: 1 PM
Minor 2 Cup, 1 Inns, Round 1
North Kildare 4 won by 48 Runs
Competition Points - Balbriggan 4 0.00, North Kildare 4 0.00
North Kildare 4 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Vishal Venkatesanc Conor Purdue b Rana Zamir53000
2Aaron Byrnenot out 103000
3Venkatesan Kalyanasundaram+c Steven Anderson b Terence Kiernan16000
4Devansh Bhansalinot out 4000
5Kawsar Islamdnb
6Adam Kelly*dnb
7Naomi Scott-Haywarddnb
8Jennifer Lowrydnb
9Ryan Gillendnb
10Arsalan Akhterdnb
11Faisal Bashardnb
extras (b15 lb1 w9 nb1)26 
  2 for 202(30.0 overs)
FOW
1-53(Vishal Venkatesan) 2-163(Venkatesan Kalyanasundaram)
Balbriggan 4 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Conor Purdue6046000
Iftikhar Sabir6032000
Jawad Hussain6017000
Mick McDonnell3023000
Rana Zamir2020100
Steven Anderson2020000
Druhan Knight2012000
Terence Kiernan3016100
Balbriggan 4 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Steven Andersonrun out Faisal Bashar 8000
2Muhammad Aminc Faisal Bashar b Aaron Byrne25000
3Jawad Hussainlbw b Vishal Venkatesan8000
4Conor Purduec Devansh Bhansali b Vishal Venkatesan0000
5Iftikhar Sabirlbw b Aaron Byrne50000
6Isaac McGrath Long+c Naomi Scott-Hayward b Aaron Byrne0000
7Mick McDonnellc Venkatesan Kalyanasundaram b Aaron Byrne0000
8Rana Zamir*st Adam Kelly b Vishal Venkatesan14000
9Jack Walshrun out Devansh Bhansali 0000
10Terence Kiernannot out 13000
11Druhan Knightc&b Venkatesan Kalyanasundaram9000
extras (b2 lb0 w22 nb3)27 
  10 for 154(26.1 overs)
FOW
1-18(Steven Anderson) 2-26(Jawad Hussain) 3-26(Conor Purdue) 4-94(Muhammad Amin) 5-98(Iftikhar Sabir) 6-98(Mick McDonnell) 7-106(Isaac McGrath Long) 8-113(Jack Walsh) 9-126(Rana Zamir) 10-154(Druhan Knight)
North Kildare 4 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Kawsar Islam6029000
Vishal Venkatesan6034300
Devansh Bhansali5038000
Aaron Byrne5023400
Faisal Bashar3022000
Naomi Scott-Hayward106000
Venkatesan Kalyanasundaram0.200100

Archived Updates

Time Type Content
14:19 @AdamBohs95: #cricketleinster #19288 North Kildare 104-0 Off 16. 30 Over game
15:38 @AdamBohs95: #cricketleinster #19288 Nk make 204 from their 30. 100 for Aaron Byrne
17:34 @mattsheridan321: #cricketleinster #19288. @RushCricketClub now 112/4/17.. C.Mullen 39 ,N.Rock 34
17:44 @RushCricketClub: RT @mattsheridan321: #cricketleinster #19288. @RushCricketClub now 112/4/17.. C.Mullen 39 ,N.Rock 34
18:40 @AdamBohs95: #cricketleinster #19288 North Kildare win by 50 runs
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required