Match Report

Division 2
Category: open
Saturday, 14th July, 2018
Venue: Jack Harper Memorial Ground
Balbriggan 1
V
Rush 1
Rush won by 6 wkts

Match Report

@RushCricketClub: RT @mattsheridan321: #cricketleinster #19107. Successful run chase by @RushCricketClub . S Doheny 142, C.Armstrong 62, N.Rock 52 and C.Mull…

Scorecard

Balbriggan 1 Vs Rush 1
Jack Harper Memorial
14 Jul 2018, Start: 12 PM
Division 2, Pool Sen, 1 Inns
Umpires - Martin Block, Jamie Matthews
Scorers - Alan Richardson, Siobhan McBennett
Rush 1 won by 6 Wickets
Toss won by Balbriggan 1
Competition Points - Balbriggan 1 2.00, Rush 1 23.00
Balbriggan 1 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Connor Fletcherb Alex Neary213630
2Adrian Harperc Neil Rock b Allan Eastwood2600
3Farooq Nasrlbw b Alex Neary483690
4Timcen Marumac Daniel Coffey b Allan Eastwood125117132
5Adam Keefe+b Aaron McGuire172320
6Nathan Rooney*b Stephen Doheny635035
7Ehtesham Ahmedc&b Stephen Doheny Stephen Doheny231830
8Abdul Samadc Daniel Coffey b Stephen Doheny2300
9Kashif Alib Stephen Doheny1400
10Aidan Murraylbw b Stephen Doheny1200
11Syed Harisnot out 0000
extras (b2 lb3 w16 nb2)23 
  10 for 326(48.3 overs)
FOW
1-15(Adrian Harper) 2-77(Connor Fletcher) 3-92(Farooq Nasr) 4-141(Adam Keefe) 5-267(Nathan Rooney) 6-318(Ehtesham Ahmed) 7-321(Timcen Maruma) 8-325(Kashif Ali) 9-326(Abdul Samad) 10-326(Aidan Murray)
Rush 1 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Allan Eastwood9064262
Daniel Coffey10065010
Alex Neary7056210
Shahid Iqbal10153020
Aaron McGuire6033110
Stephen Doheny6.5050500
Rush 1 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Conor Armstrongst Adam Keefe b Aidan Murray626580
2Stephen Dohenyb Ehtesham Ahmed142130114
3Conor Mullenc Adam Keefe b Syed Haris413942
4Neil Rock*+c Adam Keefe b Aidan Murray574661
5Shahid Iqbalnot out 4510
6Prashanth Viswanathnot out 4200
7Allan Eastwooddnb
8Daniel Coffeydnb
9Aaron McGuirednb
10Nathan McGuirednb
11Alex Nearydnb
extras (b4 lb0 w9 nb4)17 
  4 for 327(47.0 overs)
FOW
1-113(Conor Armstrong) 2-193(Conor Mullen) 3-319(Neil Rock) 4-323(Stephen Doheny)
Balbriggan 1 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Ehtesham Ahmed9051100
Kashif Ali8.1073051
Syed Haris7049131
Aidan Murray10158201
Farooq Nasr9054001
Timcen Maruma3025000
Abdul Samad1013000

Archived Updates

Time Type Content
11:51 @SMcBennett: Balbriggan won the toss & will bat @RushCricketClub #CricketLeinster #19107
12:39 @RushCricketClub: RT @SMcBennett: Balbriggan won the toss & will bat @RushCricketClub #CricketLeinster #19107
12:39 @keysh22: @Cork_CountyCC is there any updates on the Match this afternoon?? also is there a live score? #mccontour #cricketleinster
13:31 Balbriggan 104/3 off 17. Wickets for Neary [2] and Eastwood. Naser 48.
13:58 @mattsheridan321: #cricketleinster #19107 Balb now 142/4/25 @RushCricketClub
14:14 @damobyrne71024: #cricketleinster #19107 170/4 off 30
14:46 @damobyrne71024: #cricketleinster #19107 239/4 off 37
15:02 @damobyrne71024: #cricketleinster #19107 Balbriggan 293 for 5 off 44 , Maruma 101* , Rooney 63 , Farooq 49
15:34 @damobyrne71024: #cricketleinster #19107 Balbriggan 327 all out
15:34 @railwaycricket: Rebirth of Railway 5th XI for the Minor 2 Cup in @goreycricket mix of youth and experience. RU 214 for 6 from 40 ov… https://t.co/qEhf5yHaLl
17:59 @damobyrne71024: #cricketleinster #19107 Rush 144/1 off 25 , looks like it will be tight
19:36 @mattsheridan321: #cricketleinster #19107. Successful run chase by @RushCricketClub . S Doheny 142, C.Armstrong 62, N.Rock 52 and C.M… https://t.co/ZGeOx0ey3g
19:49 @RushCricketClub: RT @mattsheridan321: #cricketleinster #19107. Successful run chase by @RushCricketClub . S Doheny 142, C.Armstrong 62, N.Rock 52 and C.Mull…
23:53 @debsrock1974: RT @mattsheridan321: #cricketleinster #19107. Successful run chase by @RushCricketClub . S Doheny 142, C.Armstrong 62, N.Rock 52 and C.Mull…
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required