Match Report

Division 10
Category: open
Sunday, 8th July, 2018
Venue: Jack Harper Memorial Ground
Balbriggan 3
V
Civil Service 2
Civil Service won by 168 runs

Scorecard

Balbriggan 3 Vs Civil Service 2
Jack Harper Memorial
8 Jul 2018, Start: 1 PM
Division 10, 1 Inns
Civil Service 2 won by 168 runs
Competition Points - Balbriggan 3 0.00, Civil Service 2 0.00
Civil Service 2 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Prashant Tiwaric Shahrukh Nawaz b Iftikhar Sabir2000
2Hamza Tanvirc Niall McElearney b Steven Harper91000
3Sachin Mistry+c Umair Maqsood b Steven Harper22000
4Prasan Shahc Kashif Qazi b Salman Aziz91000
5Ashish Jainrun out Amir Shahzad b Dakshinamurthy Ranganathan5000
6Ronak Modirun out Tayyeb Hassan b Kashif Qazi29000
7Rana Hasan Ur Rahmannot out 52000
8Liju Kunnummalnot out 0000
9Harshit Jaindnb
10Urvin Desai*dnb
11Ajay Prabhakarandnb
extras (b1 lb1 w5 nb1)8 
  6 for 300(40.0 overs)
FOW
1-10(Prashant Tiwari) 2-42(Sachin Mistry) 3-205(Prasan Shah) 4-216(Hamza Tanvir) 5-221(Ashish Jain) 6-296(Ronak Modi)
Balbriggan 3 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Noman Maqsood8062000
Iftikhar Sabir8058110
Kashif Qazi8028000
Steven Harper7060201
Amir Shahzad3028040
Dakshinamurthy Ranganathan5038000
Salman Aziz1024100
Balbriggan 3 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Salman Azizst Sachin Mistry b Harshit Jain16000
2Shahrukh Nawaz+c Harshit Jain b Liju Kunnummal15000
3Niall McElearneyc&b Harshit Jain2000
4Chris McMahonlbw b Rana Hasan Ur Rahman3000
5Iftikhar Sabirc Ajay Prabhakaran b Rana Hasan Ur Rahman13000
6Tayyeb Hassan*c Sachin Mistry b Ashish Jain22000
7Kashif Qazic Sachin Mistry b Rana Hasan Ur Rahman0000
8Dakshinamurthy Ranganathanc Liju Kunnummal b Urvin Desai8000
9Steven Harpernot out 24000
10Noman Maqsoodb Ashish Jain14000
11Amir Shahzadb Ashish Jain0000
extras (b2 lb0 w13 nb0)15 
  10 for 132(23.4 overs)
FOW
1-37(Shahrukh Nawaz) 2-37(Salman Aziz) 3-40(Niall McElearney) 4-55(Iftikhar Sabir) 5-55(Chris McMahon) 6-55(Kashif Qazi) 7-78(Dakshinamurthy Ranganathan) 8-107(Tayyeb Hassan) 9-129(Noman Maqsood) 10-129(Amir Shahzad)
Civil Service 2 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Harshit Jain8038220
Liju Kunnummal4023150
Rana Hasan Ur Rahman4016310
Urvin Desai2011100
Ashish Jain3.5025340
Ronak Modi2017010
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required