Match Report

Division 5
Category: open
Monday, 4th June, 2018
Venue: Jack Harper Memorial Ground
Balbriggan 2
V
Longford 1
Longford won by 100 runs

Scorecard

Balbriggan 2 Vs Longford 1
Jack Harper Memorial
4 Jun 2018, Start: 1 PM
Division 5, 1 Inns
Umpires - Mosharrof Hossain, Jeremy Jeffrey
Scorers - Alan Richardson, Tabi Javed
Longford 1 d. Balbriggan 2 by 100 runs
Toss won by Balbriggan 2
Competition Points - Balbriggan 2 0.00, Longford 1 25.00
Longford 1 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Hamza Hamayunlbw b Iftikhar Sabir11000
2Sheraz Tariqb Iftikhar Sabir23000
3Ashir Javedb Syed Tabish Ali37000
4Fadi Khanlbw b Syed Haris4000
5Adnan Sarfrazlbw b Syed Tabish Ali31000
6Husnain Razab Syed Tabish Ali9000
7Neil Swabyb Justin Kavanagh Martin25000
8Shamas Sarfraz*+c Steven Harper b Nouraz Danish4000
9Mehar Imranc Nouraz Danish b Justin Kavanagh Martin12000
10Danish Javednot out 15000
11Barry Iqbalb Nouraz Danish5000
extras (b7 lb6 w9 nb2)24 
  10 for 200(45.0 overs)
FOW
1-19(Hamza Hamayun) 2-52(Sheraz Tariq) 3-57(Fadi Khan) 4-106(Adnan Sarfraz) 5-120(Husnain Raza) 6-156(Neil Swaby) 7-156(Ashir Javed) 8-162(Shamas Sarfraz) 9-177(Mehar Imran) 10-200(Barry Iqbal)
Balbriggan 2 Bowling
FielderOMRWwdnb
Syed Haris9041100
Iftikhar Sabir7024200
Abdul Samad9041000
Syed Tabish Ali9123300
Justin Kavanagh Martin6035200
Nouraz Danish5023200
Balbriggan 2 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Mel Mcgee+c Ashir Javed b Husnain Raza4000
2Justin Kavanagh Martinlbw b Fadi Khan5000
3Niall McElearneyb Husnain Raza0000
4Iftikhar Sabirlbw b Fadi Khan1000
5Steven Harperb Ashir Javed10000
6Farhan Ali Rajalbw b Fadi Khan0000
7Nouraz Danishc Sheraz Tariq b Husnain Raza35030
8Abdul Samad*c Fadi Khan b Sheraz Tariq14011
9Dakshinamurthy Ranganathanc Hamza Hamayun b Husnain Raza9000
10Syed Tabish Alic Sheraz Tariq b Husnain Raza0000
11Syed Harisnot out 0000
extras (b0 lb3 w19 nb0)22 
  10 for 100(30.3 overs)
FOW
1-18(Mel Mcgee) 2-18(Justin Kavanagh Martin) 3-21(Niall McElearney) 4-21(Iftikhar Sabir) 5-21(Farhan Ali Raja) 6-38(Steven Harper) 7-67(Abdul Samad) 8-97(Dakshinamurthy Ranganathan) 9-100(Nouraz Danish) 10-100(Syed Tabish Ali)
Longford 1 Bowling
FielderOMRWwdnb
Husnain Raza7.3113500
Fadi Khan9128300
Mehar Imran101000
Ashir Javed108100
Adnan Sarfraz5032000
Sheraz Tariq7015100

Archived Updates

Time Type Content
21:29 @LongfordCricket: #cricketleinster #19068 @LongfordCricket AO for 200 on the last ball. Ashir 37, Adnan 31 and Coach 25.… https://t.co/dgt4uxdntp
21:29 @BallsbridgeD4: RT @MerrionCC: Great result for our 3s as they beat @railwaycricket in a great match at Anglesea Road, winning by 35 runs! #DownInTheValley
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required