Match Report

Division 16
Category: open
Sunday, 3rd June, 2018
Venue: Jack Harper Memorial Ground
Balbriggan 4
V
Ashbourne 2
Balbriggan won by 2 wickets

Scorecard

Balbriggan 4 Vs Ashbourne 2
Jack Harper Memorial
3 Jun 2018, Start: 1 PM
Division 16, 1 Inns
Balbriggan 4 d. Ashbourne 2 by 2 wickets
Toss won by Ashbourne 2
Competition Points - Balbriggan 4 21.00, Ashbourne 2 4.00
Ashbourne 2 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Bhaskar Rudrojuc Druhan Knight b Iftikhar Sabir14000
2Prince Paulsonc Adam Tantas b Steven Anderson24000
3Preet Singhrun out John Keeler b John Keeler64000
4Anoop Bolledla+c Adam Tantas b Terence Kiernan1000
5Umesh Burraanot out 135000
6Andrew Robertson*b Zain Shahzad9000
7Simon Cawteb Iftikhar Sabir0000
8Neil Mackenb Iftikhar Sabir0000
9Srinivasulu Arikatlanot out 0000
10Keith Brennandnb
11Ahmed Naseemdnb
extras (b1 lb5 w24 nb6)36 
  7 for 283(40.0 overs)
FOW
1-34(Bhaskar Rudroju) 2-40(Prince Paulson) 3-83(Anoop Bolledla) 4-215(Preet Singh) 5-234(Andrew Robertson) 6-284(Simon Cawte) 7-285(Neil Macken)
Balbriggan 4 Bowling
FielderOMRWwdnb
Iftikhar Sabir8122300
Steven Anderson7051100
John Keeler8130000
Mick McDonnell2023000
Terence Kiernan7062100
Druhan Knight3042000
Zain Shahzad5047100
Balbriggan 4 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Adam Tantas+c Anoop Bolledla b Preet Singh58000
2Steven Andersonb Prince Paulson3000
3Tayyeb Hassannot out 141000
4Iftikhar Sabirc Umesh Burraa b Preet Singh11000
5John Keeler*c Simon Cawte b Preet Singh11000
6Mick McDonnellc Andrew Robertson b Anoop Bolledla31000
7Druhan Knightlbw b Prince Paulson1000
8Zain Shahzadrun out Preet Singh b Prince Paulson0000
9Jose O Carrollrun out Anoop Bolledla b Ahmed Naseem0000
10Jack Walshdnb
11Terence Kiernandnb
extras (b4 lb2 w20 nb3)29 
  8 for 286(39.5 overs)
FOW
1-8(Steven Anderson) 2-110(Adam Tantas) 3-122(Iftikhar Sabir) 4-159(John Keeler) 5-227(Mick McDonnell) 6-241(Druhan Knight) 7-243(Zain Shahzad) 8-274(Jose O Carroll)
Ashbourne 2 Bowling
FielderOMRWwdnb
Ahmed Naseem5.5054000
Prince Paulson8047200
Umesh Burraa8046000
Keith Brennan2021000
Preet Singh8056300
Anoop Bolledla8056100
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required