Match Report

Division 16
Category: open
Monday, 4th June, 2018
Venue: Corkagh Park 2
Adamstown 6
V
Balbriggan 4
Adamstown won by 60 runs

Match Report

@ACC_Cricket: #cricketleinster #19045 Adamstown win by around 40 runs First win for the 6ths ever!

Scorecard

Adamstown 6 Vs Balbriggan 4
Corkagh Park 2
4 Jun 2018, Start: 1 PM
Division 16, 1 Inns
Adamstown 6 d. Balbriggan 4 by 60 runs



Toss won by Adamstown 6
Competition Points - Adamstown 6 23.00, Balbriggan 4 2.00
Adamstown 6 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Jai Wardhanb Eoin Birch1000
2Ravi Mehtab Rana Zamir36040
3Rajesh Seshanrun out Muhammad Amin b Tayyeb Hassan21010
4Nelson Dsouzalbw b Rana Zamir0000
5Ramji Narasimhanb Zain Shahzad20020
6Ashok Cutinhac Eoin Birch b Rana Zamir60044
7Sulieman Aziz+c Tayyeb Hassan b Mick McDonnell0000
8Muthu Periyanan*lbw b Rana Zamir8000
9Ganapathy Manianb Eoin Birch0000
10Sidharth Muthuc Nouraz Danish b Rana Zamir1000
11Rajesh Shettynot out 0000
extras (b4 lb1 w13 nb2)20 
  10 for 167(38.2 overs)
FOW
1-3(Jai Wardhan) 2-47(Ravi Mehta) 3-57(Nelson Dsouza) 4-81(Rajesh Seshan) 5-93(Ramji Narasimhan) 6-98(Sulieman Aziz) 7-155(Muthu Periyanan) 8-161(Ganapathy Manian) 9-165(Ashok Cutinha) 10-167(Sidharth Muthu)
Balbriggan 4 Bowling
FielderOMRWwdnb
Eoin Birch8226240
John Keeler8124010
Rana Zamir7.2044510
Druhan Knight4019050
Zain Shahzad5015121
Mick McDonnell6034101
Balbriggan 4 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Salman Azizb Rajesh Seshan19000
2Rana Zamirb Sidharth Muthu9000
3Muhammad Aminlbw b Sidharth Muthu0000
4Tayyeb Hassan+c Nelson Dsouza b Rajesh Shetty17000
5Eoin Birchrun out Sidharth Muthu b Nelson Dsouza2000
6Nouraz Danishc Ravi Mehta b Ganapathy Manian10000
7John Keeler*b Ravi Mehta17000
8Mick McDonnellb Ganapathy Manian0000
9Jose O Carrollc Jai Wardhan b Ganapathy Manian1000
10Druhan Knightnot out 0000
11Zain Shahzadlbw b Ganapathy Manian0000
extras (b8 lb0 w23 nb1)32 
  10 for 107(31.1 overs)
FOW
1-25(Rana Zamir) 2-29(Muhammad Amin) 3-49(Salman Aziz) 4-65(Eoin Birch) 5-71(Tayyeb Hassan) 6-101(Nouraz Danish) 7-105(John Keeler) 8-107(Jose O Carroll) 9-107(Mick McDonnell) 10-107(Zain Shahzad)
Adamstown 6 Bowling
FielderOMRWwdnb
Sidharth Muthu5014280
Ganapathy Manian6.2220421
Nelson Dsouza5017030
Rajesh Seshan3012130
Rajesh Shetty3010130
Ramji Narasimhan4010020
Ashok Cutinha3011020
Ravi Mehta205100

Archived Updates

Time Type Content
15:06 @ACC_Cricket: #cricketleinster #19045 Adamstown batting first here 37/1 Rajesh Seshan and Ravi Mehta in the middle
15:56 @ACC_Cricket: #cricketleinster #19045 138 for 6 after 34 overs Muthu and Ashok in the middle
17:00 @ACC_Cricket: #cricketleinster #19045 Adamstown set target of 167 Ashok Cutinho gets an half century for the hosts
21:45 @ACC_Cricket: #cricketleinster #19045 Adamstown win by around 40 runs First win for the 6ths ever!
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required