Match Report

Division 10
Category: open
Saturday, 22nd September, 2018
Venue: Corkagh Park 1
Adamstown 3
V
Mullingar 2
Adamstown won by 9 wkts

Match Report

@ACC_Cricket: #cricketleinster #20091 Big win and brilliant finish for the season for @ACC_Cricket 3rds. Mullingar 134ao. Avanish… https://t.co/8ley9UhypT

Scorecard

Adamstown 3 Vs Mullingar 2
Corkagh Park 1
22 Sep 2018, Start: 12:30 PM
Division 10, 1 Inns
Adamstown 3 won by 9 Wickets
* Mullingar2 Played with 10 Players

* Match reduced to 35 over due to weather condition

Toss won by Mullingar 2
Competition Points - Adamstown 3 25.00, Mullingar 2 0.00
Mullingar 2 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Kyle Gavinc Shiva Katta b Sunny Sehrwat24040
2Sean Glennon+c Shiva Katta b Avanish Anand29011
3PJ Mountc Vinay Kumar b Avanish Anand10010
4Ahsan Matloobc Aman Sangwan b Avanish Anand16020
5Robert Delaney*c Muhammed Ahmed Memon b Avanish Anand0000
6Riju Vargheseb Amandeep Matharoo19020
7Shahzaib Baigc Hamza Moinuddin b Avanish Anand5000
8Craig Sweeneyrun out Amandeep Matharoo b Sunny Sehrwat7010
9Conor Kellynot out 1000
10Conor Mountb Amandeep Matharoo0000
extras (b5 lb5 w12 nb2)24 
  9 for 135(32.3 overs)
FOW
1-41(Kyle Gavin) 2-57(PJ Mount) 3-89(Sean Glennon) 4-89(Robert Delaney) 5-96(Ahsan Matloob) 6-108(Shahzaib Baig) 7-125(Riju Varghese) 8-131(Craig Sweeney) 9-135(Conor Mount)
Adamstown 3 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Amandeep Matharoo6.3125200
Muhammed Ahmed Memon319000
Hamza Moinuddin105000
Sunny Sehrwat5125100
Sunil Parashar3010000
Avanish Anand7028500
Aman Sangwan7023000
Adamstown 3 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Sunil Parasharlbw b Conor Mount5000
2Varun Neginot out 51051
3Shiva Katta+not out 51061
4Vinay Kumardnb
5Amandeep Matharoodnb
6Hamza Moinuddindnb
7Aman Sangwan*dnb
8Sunny Sehrwatdnb
9Mayank Chauhandnb
10Avanish Ananddnb
11Muhammed Ahmed Memondnb
extras (b6 lb4 w19 nb0)29 
  1 for 136(26.0 overs)
FOW
1-9(Sunil Parashar)
Mullingar 2 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Craig Sweeney7135000
Conor Mount7212100
PJ Mount4024000
Robert Delaney2019000
Conor Kelly4025000
Shahzaib Baig2011000

Archived Updates

Time Type Content
18:24 @ACC_Cricket: #cricketleinster #20091 Big win and brilliant finish for the season for @ACC_Cricket 3rds. Mullingar 134ao. Avanish… https://t.co/8ley9UhypT
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required