Match Report

Division 5
Category: open
Sunday, 3rd June, 2018
Venue: Corkagh Park 1
Adamstown 1
V
Balbriggan 2
Adamstown won by 57 runs

Match Report

@HaseebAKhan: Adamstown won by 57 runs. Aman and Hamza with 4 wickets each. #cricketleinster #18916

Scorecard

Adamstown 1 Vs Balbriggan 2
Corkagh Park 1
3 Jun 2018, Start: 1 PM
Division 5, 1 Inns
Umpires - Adam Kelly, Amit Naik
Scorers - Arminder Singh Flora, Alan Richardson
Adamstown 1 d. Balbriggan 2 by 57 runs
Toss won by Adamstown 1
Competition Points - Adamstown 1 22.00, Balbriggan 2 3.00
Adamstown 1 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Hammas Habib+b Syed Haris0000
2Faisal Riaz Khanc Mel Mcgee b Zahid Mahmood3000
3Aman Yadavc Syed Haris b Paras Goel172910
4Bradley Fernandesc&b Abdul Samad437912
5Harpreet Singh*lbw b Eoin Birch0000
6Jimmy Bansalc&b Zahid Mahmood Abdul Samad4000
7Abdul Maanc Zahid Mahmood b Abdul Samad9000
8Hamza Maanb Syed Haris242230
9Varun Walialbw b Umair Maqsood92010
10Ali Elahib Syed Haris51110
11Muhammad Usmannot out 201740
extras (b0 lb4 w22 nb1)27 
  10 for 161(35.4 overs)
FOW
1-0(Hammas Habib) 2-9(Faisal Riaz Khan) 3-29(Aman Yadav) 4-53(Harpreet Singh) 5-66(Jimmy Bansal) 6-84(Abdul Maan) 7-105(Bradley Fernandes) 8-129(Varun Walia) 9-133(Hamza Maan) 10-161(Ali Elahi)
Balbriggan 2 Bowling
FielderOMRWwdnb
Syed Haris8.4126300
Zahid Mahmood4123100
Paras Goel2019100
Eoin Birch5015100
Abdul Samad9133300
Shameem Ahmad4026000
Umair Maqsood3015100
Balbriggan 2 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Mel Mcgee+c Jimmy Bansal b Aman Yadav133600
2Muhammad Alib Aman Yadav51900
3Abdul Samad*c Abdul Maan b Aman Yadav0000
4Syed Mehdic Abdul Maan b Aman Yadav8620
5Umair Maqsoodc Ali Elahi b Abdul Maan112820
6Steven Harperb Muhammad Usman1900
7Paras Goelc Faisal Riaz Khan b Hamza Maan123300
8Syed Harislbw b Hamza Maan1600
9Shameem Ahmadc Aman Yadav b Hamza Maan231840
10Zahid Mahmoodlbw b Hamza Maan141920
11Eoin Birchnot out 21700
extras (b1 lb1 w12 nb0)14 
  10 for 104(32.0 overs)
FOW
1-9(Muhammad Ali) 2-9(Abdul Samad) 3-23(Syed Mehdi) 4-27(Mel Mcgee) 5-44(Steven Harper) 6-52(Umair Maqsood) 7-62(Syed Haris) 8-75(Paras Goel) 9-87(Shameem Ahmad) 10-104(Zahid Mahmood)
Adamstown 1 Bowling
FielderOMRWwdnb
Aman Yadav9226400
Varun Walia5113000
Ali Elahi2010000
Muhammad Usman4013100
Abdul Maan5017100
Hamza Maan5.1019400
Jimmy Bansal204000

Archived Updates

Time Type Content
19:02 @HaseebAKhan: Adamstown won by 57 runs. Aman and Hamza with 4 wickets each. #cricketleinster #18916
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required