Match Report

Division 10
Category: open
Saturday, 8th September, 2018
Venue: Civil Service
Civil Service 2
V
Balbriggan 3
Civil Service won by 81 runs

Scorecard

Civil Service 2 Vs Balbriggan 3
Civil Service
8 Sep 2018, Start: 12:30 PM
Division 10, 1 Inns
Civil Service 2 won by 81 runs
Prashant Tiwari (Civil Services) hat-trick

Toss won by Civil Service 2
Competition Points - Civil Service 2 25.00, Balbriggan 3 0.00
Civil Service 2 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Ashish Jainc Niall McElearney b Iftikhar Sabir5010
2Urvin Desai*c Iftikhar Sabir b Kashif Qazi1000
3Sachin Mistryc Amir Shahzad b Niall McElearney40070
4Prasan Shahlbw b Amir Shahzad26030
5Rana Hasan Ur Rahmannot out 51052
6Ajay Prabhakaranb Niall McElearney7001
7Anthony Wrenc Iftikhar Sabir b Amir Shahzad1000
8Hamza Tanvir+b Iftikhar Sabir10010
9Malkeet Singhrun out Kashif Qazi 29041
10Liju Kunnummalb John Keeler0000
11Prashant Tiwarinot out 1000
extras (b8 lb4 w18 nb1)31 
penalty runs5 
  9 for 207(30.0 overs)
FOW
1-2(Urvin Desai) 2-14(Ashish Jain) 3-77(Prasan Shah) 4-97(Sachin Mistry) 5-106(Ajay Prabhakaran) 6-110(Anthony Wren) 7-141(Hamza Tanvir) 8-191(Malkeet Singh) 9-202(Liju Kunnummal)
Balbriggan 3 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Iftikhar Sabir6128200
Kashif Qazi6137100
Paras Goel2028000
Niall McElearney6131200
Amir Shahzad5021200
Rana Zamir2020000
Tayyeb Hassan107000
Farhan Ali Raja109000
John Keeler109100
Balbriggan 3 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Shahrukh Nawazb Sachin Mistry25021
2Farhan Ali Rajab Prashant Tiwari0000
3Niall McElearneylbw b Prashant Tiwari4010
4Tayyeb Hassan*c Prasan Shah b Prashant Tiwari0000
5Amir Shahzadc Hamza Tanvir b Prashant Tiwari0000
6Adam Tantas+c Rana Hasan Ur Rahman b Prashant Tiwari9020
7Paras Goellbw b Malkeet Singh23001
8Iftikhar Sabirc Rana Hasan Ur Rahman b Anthony Wren30041
9Kashif Qazic Prashant Tiwari b Anthony Wren22021
10Rana Zamirst Hamza Tanvir b Anthony Wren8000
11John Keelernot out 0000
extras (b0 lb2 w3 nb0)5 
  10 for 126(27.1 overs)
FOW
1-6(Farhan Ali Raja) 2-24(Niall McElearney) 3-24(Tayyeb Hassan) 4-24(Amir Shahzad) 5-42(Shahrukh Nawaz) 6-42(Adam Tantas) 7-75(Iftikhar Sabir) 8-109(Kashif Qazi) 9-124(Paras Goel) 10-126(Rana Zamir)
Civil Service 2 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Liju Kunnummal4113000
Prashant Tiwari6020500
Sachin Mistry6121100
Urvin Desai4030000
Anthony Wren5.2036300
Malkeet Singh204100
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required