Match Report

Division 16
Category: open
Saturday, 21st July, 2018
Venue: Civil Service
Civil Service 4
V
Balbriggan 4
Civil Service won by 66 runs

Scorecard

Civil Service 4 Vs Balbriggan 4
Civil Service
21 Jul 2018, Start: 1 PM
Division 16, 1 Inns
Civil Service 4 won by 66 Runs
Toss won by Civil Service 4
Competition Points - Civil Service 4 23.00, Balbriggan 4 2.00
Civil Service 4 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Nabeel Andrabic Jose O Carroll b Iftikhar Sabir23000
2Ahmad Khalid*lbw b Rana Zamir27000
3Baajeerao Dabhadec Muhammad Amin b Terence Kiernan6000
4Abdul Sammadst Tayyeb Hassan b Terence Kiernan4000
5Dave Nugent+b Lee McGee28000
6Sharath Kurupb Eoin Birch43000
7Muhammad Farazb Eoin Birch16000
8Forhad Hossainb Eoin Birch2000
9Tara Byrnenot out 1000
10Jestin Josec Cormac Mclean b Eoin Birch0000
11Chris Abrahamb Rana Zamir1000
extras (b9 lb0 w5 nb2)16 
  10 for 167(31.1 overs)
FOW
1-32(Nabeel Andrabi) 2-57(Baajeerao Dabhade) 3-62(Ahmad Khalid) 4-92(Abdul Sammad) 5-136(Dave Nugent) 6-151(Sharath Kurup) 7-164(Forhad Hossain) 8-166(Muhammad Faraz) 9-166(Jestin Jose) 10-167(Chris Abraham)
Balbriggan 4 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Iftikhar Sabir7033100
Rana Zamir6.1026200
Eoin Birch6025400
Terence Kiernan6036200
Jose O Carroll2020000
Lee McGee4018100
Balbriggan 4 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Muhammad Aminb Chris Abraham24000
2Druhan Knightc Nabeel Andrabi b Abdul Sammad0000
3Tayyeb Hassan*+run out Muhammad Faraz 3000
4Cormac Mcleanc Nabeel Andrabi b Muhammad Faraz0000
5Eoin Birchc Sharath Kurup b Ahmad Khalid30000
6Iftikhar Sabirretired 0000
7Jose O Carrollb Forhad Hossain2000
8Terence Kiernanc Nabeel Andrabi b Ahmad Khalid1000
9Rana Zamirlbw b Forhad Hossain30000
10Lee McGeest Dave Nugent b Ahmad Khalid0000
11Jack Walshnot out 0000
extras (b0 lb4 w6 nb1)11 
  9 for 101(25.1 overs)
FOW
1-7(Druhan Knight) 2-20(Tayyeb Hassan) 3-21(Cormac Mclean) 4-37(Muhammad Amin) 5-57(Jose O Carroll) 6-87(Terence Kiernan) 7-92(Eoin Birch) 8-92(Rana Zamir) 9-101(Lee McGee)
Civil Service 4 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Abdul Sammad5014100
Muhammad Faraz5014100
Jestin Jose5030000
Chris Abraham5027100
Ahmad Khalid316300
Forhad Hossain2.206200
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required