Match Report

Division 10
Category: open
Saturday, 14th July, 2018
Venue: Castleknock College
Tyrrelstown 1
V
Balbriggan 3
Tyrrelstown won by 30 runs

Match Report

@rajkoka: Tyrrelstown 1 WON by 30 runs. Balbriggan 3 all out for 214 runs.#cricketleinster #19082

Scorecard

Tyrrelstown 1 Vs Balbriggan 3
Castleknock College
14 Jul 2018, Start: 1 PM
Division 10, 1 Inns
Umpires - Sathish Ayyappath
Tyrrelstown 1 won by 30 Runs
Tyrrelstown 1 Batting first scored 243/7 in 40 Overs and Balbriggan 3 chasing were all out for 213 in 39.4 overs. Tyrrelstown 1 has WON the match by 30 RUNS. Sai Ayella scoring a superb 94 Runs.

Toss won by Tyrrelstown 1
Competition Points - Tyrrelstown 1 21.00, Balbriggan 3 4.00
Tyrrelstown 1 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Manoj Babuc Salman Aziz b Raja Akbar0000
2Jibu Krishnab Eoin Birch5000
3Sandeep Guntuboinac Kashif Qazi b Eoin Birch4000
4Sairam Goud Ayellac Tayyeb Hassan b Noman Maqsood940121
5Levon Shieldsc&b Dakshinamurthy Ranganathan56042
6Avinash Gundaganic&b Dakshinamurthy Ranganathan1000
7Rajkumar Koka*c Salman Aziz b Eoin Birch25031
8Suresh Kumar Madhikanti+not out 13010
9Raja Siva Shankarnot out 26050
10Sai Kiran Padmanabunidnb
11Madhusudhan Kotankaridnb
extras (b4 lb2 w13 nb0)19 
  7 for 243(40.0 overs)
FOW
1-4(Manoj Babu) 2-12(Jibu Krishna) 3-29(Sandeep Guntuboina) 4-150(Levon Shields) 5-151(Avinash Gundagani) 6-198(Rajkumar Koka) 7-204(Sairam Goud Ayella)
Balbriggan 3 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Raja Akbar6035100
Eoin Birch7234300
Noman Maqsood7034100
Iftikhar Sabir7063000
Kashif Qazi7036000
Dakshinamurthy Ranganathan6035200
Balbriggan 3 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Salman Azizb Sandeep Guntuboina89000
2Niall McElearneyb Madhusudhan Kotankari39000
3Shahrukh Nawaz+c Rajkumar Koka b Sairam Goud Ayella0000
4Paras Goelc Rajkumar Koka b Madhusudhan Kotankari7000
5Dakshinamurthy Ranganathanrun out Avinash Gundagani b Sandeep Guntuboina5000
6Tayyeb Hassan*b Sairam Goud Ayella24000
7Kashif Qazirun out Manoj Babu b Raja Siva Shankar4000
8Iftikhar Sabirb Rajkumar Koka21000
9Noman Maqsoodc Levon Shields b Rajkumar Koka1000
10Raja Akbarnot out 10000
11Eoin Birchrun out Madhusudhan Kotankari b Rajkumar Koka0000
extras (b3 lb2 w8 nb0)13 
  10 for 213(38.3 overs)
FOW
1-101(Niall McElearney) 2-106(Shahrukh Nawaz) 3-108(Paras Goel) 4-125(Dakshinamurthy Ranganathan) 5-166(Tayyeb Hassan) 6-175(Kashif Qazi) 7-197(Salman Aziz) 8-205(Noman Maqsood) 9-212(Iftikhar Sabir) 10-213(Eoin Birch)
Tyrrelstown 1 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Rajkumar Koka7.4037200
Sairam Goud Ayella7037200
Manoj Babu6128000
Sandeep Guntuboina8039100
Levon Shields3024000
Raja Siva Shankar3021000
Madhusudhan Kotankari4022200

Archived Updates

Time Type Content
13:10 @rajkoka: Tyrrelstown 1 won the toss and batting first. #cricketleinster #19082
14:46 @rajkoka: 17 overs, 70/3 tyrrelstown #cricketleinster #19082
15:02 @rajkoka: 104/3 in 20.10vers. Sai Ayella 50 Not Out. #cricketleinster #19082
15:18 @rajkoka: 136/3 in 27 overs.#cricketleinster #19082
16:21 @rajkoka: 243/7 in 40 Overs #cricketleinster #19082
19:49 @rajkoka: Tyrrelstown 1 WON by 30 runs. Balbriggan 3 all out for 214 runs.#cricketleinster #19082
© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required