League Tables

Open League
  • League stage of the T20 competition for Division 1 and Division 2 clubs. Sponsored by LHK Insurance
    Alan Murray Cup
    Position Team Played Won Tied NR Lost Points NRR
    1 Clontarf 1 4 3 1 0 0 10.50 1.038
    2 YMCA 1 6 5 0 0 1 10.00 1.623
    3 Merrion 1 4 3 0 0 1 9.00 2.479
    4 North County 1 6 4 0 0 2 8.00 0.624
    5 Leinster 1 6 4 0 0 2 8.00 -0.077
    6 Phoenix 1 6 4 0 0 2 8.00 -0.758
    7 The Hills 1 5 3 0 0 2 7.20 1.065
    8 Munster Heat 1 5 2 1 0 2 6.00 0.615
    9 Pembroke 1 5 2 0 0 3 4.80 0.921
    10 Malahide 1 5 2 0 0 3 4.80 -0.454
    11 Rush 1 6 2 0 0 4 4.00 -0.686
    12 Balbriggan 1 6 2 0 0 4 4.00 -0.961
    13 Railway Union 1 6 0 0 0 6 0.00 -1.159
    14 Terenure 1 5 0 0 0 5 0.00 -3.364
    Final table. Quarter finals to be played on Friday 20th July
  • Cricket Leinster's Development League introducing youth players to adult cricket
    Development League
    Position Team Played
    1 The Hills Dev 2
    2 Adamstown Dev 1
    3 Bagenalstown/Carlow Dev 1
    4 Mullingar Dev 1
    5 Rush Dev 1
    6 Clondalkin Dev 0
    7 Leinster Dev 0
    8 Malahide Dev 0
    9 North Kildare Dev 0
    10 Phoenix Dev 0
    11 Railway Union/Terenure Dev 0
    All matches to July 6 except Mull/Lei, TH/Lei, Adam/Clond, Lei/BagCar, NK/Clond, Rush/Mal
  • Open League Division 2
    Division 2
    Position Team Played Won Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Points Points
    1 Malahide 1 5 5 0 0 0 19 0 119
    2 Balbriggan 1 5 4 0 0 1 20 0 100
    3 Railway Union 1 6 4 0 0 2 16 0 96
    4 Rush 1 5 3 0 0 2 15 0 75
    5 Dublin Univ 1 6 1 0 0 5 10 0 55
    6 Cork County 1 5 2 0 0 3 10 0 50
    7 Terenure 1 6 0 0 0 6 5 0 5
    All matches to June 10
  • Open League Division 3
    Division 3
    Position Team Played Won Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 YMCA 2 8 6 0 0 2 16 0 136
    2 Pembroke 2 7 5 0 0 2 30 0 130
    3 Merrion 2 5 4 0 0 1 21 0 101
    4 North County 2 7 4 0 0 3 18 0 98
    5 Leinster 2 6 4 0 0 2 16 10 86
    6 Phoenix 2 8 3 0 0 5 21 0 81
    7 Clontarf 2 8 3 0 0 5 15 0 75
    8 The Hills 2 7 2 0 0 5 14 0 54
    9 North Kildare 1 6 0 0 0 6 4 0 4
    All matches to July 13 except NK/Pem. Leinster 2 deducted 5 points for late submission of starring and 5 points for playing Unregistered Player
  • Open League Division 4
    Division 4
    Position Team Played Won w/o wins Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 Laois 1 8 5 0 0 0 3 22 0 122
    2 Merrion 3 7 3 0 0 0 4 25 0 85
    3 Railway Union 2 8 5 0 0 0 3 20 0 120
    4 Malahide 2 5 3 0 0 0 2 12 0 72
    5 Knockharley 1 6 3 0 0 0 3 14 5 69
    6 DLR County 1 4 3 0 0 0 1 8 0 68
    7 Clontarf 3 6 2 0 0 0 4 12 0 52
    8 Civil Service 1 6 1 0 0 0 5 12 0 32
    All matches to July 14 except DLR/Mal. Knockharley 1 deducted 5 points for late submission of starrings
  • Open League Division 5
    Division 5
    Position Team Played Won w/o wins Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 Longford 1 8 7 0 0 0 1 28 0 168
    2 YMCA 3 8 6 0 0 0 2 28 0 148
    3 Adamstown 1 7 5 0 0 0 2 22 0 122
    4 Merrion 4 9 4 0 0 1 4 20 0 100
    5 Castleknock 1 7 4 0 0 0 3 16 0 96
    6 Rush 2 7 4 0 0 1 2 13 0 93
    7 Phoenix 3 6 2 0 0 0 4 13 0 53
    8 Balbriggan 2 9 1 0 0 0 8 17 0 37
    9 Pembroke 3 9 1 0 0 0 8 13 0 33
    All matches to July 12
  • Open League Division 6
    Division 6
    Position Team Played Won w/o wins Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 Mullingar 1 6 5 0 0 0 1 28 0 128
    2 Malahide 3 8 4 0 0 0 4 20 0 100
    3 Railway Union 3 6 4 0 0 0 2 12 5 87
    4 Leinster 3 4 4 0 0 0 0 8 5 83
    5 Wexford Wndrs 1 4 3 0 0 0 1 14 5 69
    6 Bagenalstown 1 5 1 0 0 0 4 18 0 38
    7 Merrion 5 5 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 3
    8 Terenure 2 4 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 2
    All matches to July 3. Wexford Wndrs 1 and Leinster 3 deducted 5 points for late submission of starrings
  • Open League Division 7
    Division 7
    Position Team Played Won w/o wins Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 Clontarf 4 7 6 0 0 0 1 19 0 139
    2 Adamstown 2 7 5 0 0 0 2 26 0 126
    3 Ringcommons 1 7 4 0 0 0 3 22 5 97
    4 DLR County 2 5 4 0 0 0 1 12 0 92
    5 Greystones 1 5 3 0 0 0 2 12 5 67
    6 Sandyford 1 7 2 0 0 0 5 17 0 57
    7 Dublin Univ 2 7 1 0 0 0 6 12 15 44
    8 North Kildare 2 5 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 5
    All matches to July 12. Ringcommons 1 and Greystones 1 deducted 5 points for late submission of starring. Dublin University 2 deducted 15 points for late submission of scorecards
  • Open League Division 8
    Division 8
    Position Team Played Won w/o wins Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 Swords 1 8 5 0 0 0 3 28 0 128
    2 Knockharley 2 7 6 0 0 0 1 13 5 128
    3 Laois 2 9 5 0 0 0 4 17 0 117
    4 North County 3 5 3 0 0 0 2 21 0 81
    5 Wicklow County 1 6 3 0 0 0 3 17 5 72
    6 The Hills 3 5 2 0 0 0 3 16 0 56
    7 Ashbourne 1 6 1 0 0 0 5 11 0 31
    8 Pembroke 4 6 1 0 0 0 5 7 0 27
    All matches to July 12 except NC/Hills. Knockharley 2 and Wicklow County 1 deducted 5 points for late submission of starrings
  • Open League Division 9
    Division 9
    Position Team Played Won w/o wins Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 Slieve Bloom 1 7 5 1 0 0 1 15 0 135
    2 Phoenix 4 7 5 0 0 0 2 22 0 122
    3 Clondalkin 1 5 4 0 0 0 1 16 0 96
    4 Carlow 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 5 10 75
    5 Malahide 4 7 3 0 0 0 4 14 0 74
    6 Leinster 4 5 1 0 0 0 4 13 10 23
    7 Longford 2 5 0 0 0 0 5 15 0 15
    8 Dundalk 1 5 0 0 0 0 5 7 15 -8
    All matches to July 12. Carlow 1 deducted 10 points and Leinster 4 deducted 5 points for late submission of starrings. Leinster 4 deducted 5 points for playing of unregistered player.
  • Open League Division 10
    Division 10
    Position Team Played Won w/o wins Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 Tyrrelstown 1 9 6 0 0 0 3 22 5 137
    2 Civil Service 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 17 0 117
    3 Castleknock 2 8 4 0 0 0 4 17 0 97
    4 Adamstown 3 7 3 0 0 0 4 20 0 80
    5 Balbriggan 3 6 3 0 0 0 3 12 0 72
    6 DLR County 3 5 2 0 0 0 3 16 0 56
    7 Mullingar 2 6 2 0 0 0 4 14 0 54
    8 Lucan 1 8 2 0 0 0 6 17 5 52
    All matches to July 12. Tyrrelstown 1 deducted 5 points for late submission of scorecard. Lucan 1 deducted 5 points for late submission of starrings
  • Open League Division 11
    Division 11
    Position Team Played Won w/o wins Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 YMCA 4 6 5 0 0 0 1 10 5 105
    2 Rush 3 6 4 0 0 0 2 21 0 101
    3 Merrion 6 4 4 0 0 0 0 12 0 92
    4 Clontarf 5 4 3 0 0 0 1 15 0 75
    5 The Hills 4 7 2 0 0 0 5 16 0 56
    6 Civil Service 3 5 2 0 0 0 3 10 0 50
    7 Sandyford 2 8 2 0 0 0 6 12 5 47
    8 North Kildare 3 6 1 0 0 0 5 14 0 34
    All matches to July 4 . YMCA 4 deducted 5 points for playing of Unregistered Player
  • Open League Division 12
    Division 12
    Position Team Played Won W/o win Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 Lucan 2 8 6 0 1 0 1 14 5 142
    2 AIB 1 7 5 0 0 0 2 28 0 128
    3 Bagenalstown 2 6 4 0 1 0 1 14 0 107
    4 Swords 2 7 3 0 1 0 3 7 5 75
    5 Merrion 7 6 3 0 0 0 3 11 0 71
    6 Leinster 5 5 3 0 0 0 2 16 5 71
    7 North County 4 9 1 0 1 0 7 21 0 54
    8 Halverstown 1 8 1 0 0 0 7 19 0 39
    All matches to July 12. Leinster 5 and Lucan 2 deducted 5 points for late submission of starring. Swords 2 deducted 5 points for playing of unregistered player
  • Open League Division 13
    Division 13
    Position Team Played Won w/o wins Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Points Points
    1 Phoenix 5 8 7 0 0 0 1 25 0 165
    2 Adamstown 4 8 6 0 0 0 2 23 0 143
    3 Dublin Univ 3 7 3 0 0 0 4 20 59 90
    4 Pembroke 5 7 4 0 0 0 3 14 5 89
    5 Greystones 2 5 2 0 0 0 3 17 5 52
    6 Malahide 5 5 2 1 0 0 2 10 0 50
    7 Terenure 3 5 0 0 0 0 5 5 10 -5
    8 Wicklow County 2 5 0 0 0 0 5 6 20 -14
    All matches to July 12. Greystones 2 and Wicklow County 2 deducted 5 points late submission of starring. Pembroke 5 deducted 5 points and Terenure 3 deducted 10 points for playing of Unregistered Players
  • Open League Division 14
    Division 14
    Position Team Played Won w/o wins Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 Tyrrelstown 2 9 5 0 0 0 4 29 0 129
    2 Castleknock 3 8 5 0 0 0 3 24 0 124
    3 Clontarf 6 7 3 1 0 0 3 16 0 96
    4 Railway Union 4 6 4 0 0 0 2 13 0 93
    5 Gorey 1 5 4 0 0 0 1 13 0 93
    6 Knockharley 3 4 2 0 0 0 2 12 10 42
    7 Wexford Wndrs 2 7 1 0 0 0 6 18 5 33
    8 Laois 3 8 2 0 0 0 6 5 15 30
    All matches to July 12. Wexford Wndrs 2 deducted 5 points for late submission of starring. Knockharley 3 deducted 5 points for late submission of starring and 5 points for playing of Unregstered Player
  • Open League Division 15
    Division 15
    Position Team Played Won w/o wins Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 Adamstown 5 8 3 1 0 0 4 17 0 97
    2 Finglas 1 6 3 1 0 0 2 16 0 96
    3 Leinster 6 4 4 0 0 0 0 13 10 83
    4 Bagenalstown 3 6 3 0 0 0 3 19 0 79
    5 Greystones 3 6 2 1 0 0 3 8 5 63
    6 Mullingar 3 5 2 0 0 0 3 9 0 49
    7 North Kildare 4 3 1 0 0 0 2 7 0 27
    8 Carlow 2 6 1 0 0 0 5 6 65 -39
    All matches to July 3. Greystones 3 deducted 5 points for late submission of starrings. Leinster 6 deducted 5 points for late submission of starrings and 5 points for late submission of scorecards. Carlow 2 deducted 10 points for late submission of scorecards and 10 points for late submission of starrings.
  • Open League Division 16
    Division 16
    Position Team Played Won w/o wins Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Pen Pts Points
    1 Ringcommons 2 7 5 0 0 0 2 16 5 111
    2 Clondalkin 2 7 4 0 0 0 3 17 0 97
    3 Balbriggan 4 8 4 0 0 0 4 27 10 97
    4 Leinster 7 7 4 0 0 0 3 19 5 94
    5 Civil Service 4 6 4 0 0 0 2 13 0 93
    6 Ashbourne 2 5 3 0 0 0 2 12 0 72
    7 Adamstown 6 6 1 0 0 0 5 15 0 35
    8 Swords 3 4 0 0 0 0 4 6 5 1
    All matches to July 12. Ringcommons 2 and Leinster 7 deducted 5 points for late submission of starrings. Swords 3 deducted 5 points for playing of unregistered players. Balbriggan 4 deducted 10 points for playing of unregistered players.
  • Hanley Energy Interprovincial T20 Series
    I P 20
    Position Team Played Won Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Points
    1 Leinster Lightning 6 5 0 0 1 3 23
    2 Northern Knights 6 3 0 0 3 3 15
    3 North West Warriors 6 2 0 0 4 0 8
    4 Munster Reds 6 2 0 0 4 0 8
    All matches to July 08.
  • Hanley Energy Interprovincial 50 over series
    I P 50
    Position Team Played Won Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Points
    1 Leinster Lightning 1 1 0 0 0 0 4
    2 North West Warriors 1 1 0 0 0 0 4
    3 Northern Knights 2 0 0 0 2 0 0
    All matches to June 04.
  • Hanley Energy Interprovincial three day championship
    I P Champ
    Position Team Played Won Tied Drawn NR Lost Bonus Points Points
    1 Leinster Lightning 2 1 0 1 0 0 11 30
    2 North West Warriors 1 0 0 1 0 0 8 11
    3 Northern Knights 1 0 0 0 0 1 7 7
    All matches to May 31.
  • Cricket Leinster's Over 50s Competition
    Masters

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Open League Premier - sponsored by Mason Alexander & LHW Financial Planning
    Premier League
    Position Team Played Won Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Points
    1 Merrion 1 8 6 0 0 2 34 154
    2 Clontarf 1 8 5 0 0 3 25 125
    3 North County 1 8 5 0 0 3 21 121
    4 YMCA 1 8 4 0 0 4 16 96
    5 The Hills 1 8 3 0 0 5 24 84
    6 Pembroke 1 8 4 0 0 4 14 94
    7 Phoenix 1 8 3 0 0 5 9 69
    8 Leinster 1 8 2 0 0 6 12 52
    All matches to July 15. Leinster deducted 5 points for late submission of starring
Womens League
  • Women's Division 2
    Division 2
    Position Team Played Won Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Points %
    1 Leinster 2 7 5 0 1 1 24 124 82.67%
    2 North Kildare 1 4 3 0 0 1 10 70 70.00%
    3 The Hills 2 4 2 0 1 1 5 45 60.00%
    4 Pembroke 2 6 3 0 0 3 19 79 52.67%
    5 Rush 1 6 3 0 0 3 13 73 48.67%
    6 Merrion 2 4 2 0 0 2 -6 34 34.00%
    7 Malahide 2 5 1 0 0 4 14 34 27.20%
    8 Phoenix 1 3 0 0 0 3 -44 -44 -58.67%
    All games to July 12 except Mer/NK, Rush/Mal. Merrion 2 deducted 15 points for playing of unregistered players and Phoenix 1 deducted 45 points.
  • Women's Division 3
    Division 3
    Position Team Played Won Tied NR Lost Bonus Points Points %
    1 Clontarf 2 5 3 0 2 0 18 98 98.00%
    2 YMCA 2 7 6 0 0 1 29 169 84.50%
    3 Dublin Univ 1 7 3 0 0 4 17 137 78.29%
    4 Leinster 3 6 3 0 1 2 22 102 68.00%
    5 Rush 2 6 3 0 1 2 9 69 46.00%
    6 Pembroke 3 6 2 0 0 4 -22 38 21.71%
    7 Greystones 1 4 0 0 0 4 5 5 4.00%
    8 North Kildare 2 5 1 0 0 4 -23 -3 -2.00%
    All games to July 12 except NK/Clon. Dublin University 1 deducted 5 points of for playing of Unregistered Player and 5 points for late submission of scorecard. North Kildare 2 deducted 30 points for playing of Unregistered Players & 5 points for late submission of scorecard. Pembroke 3 deducted 35 points for playing of Unregistered Players.
  • Women's Division 1
    Division 1 20
    Position Team Played Won (50) Won (20) Tied (50) Tied (20) NR Lost Bonus Points Points %
    1 Merrion 1 8 2 5 0 0 0 1 11 171 77.73%
    2 Leinster 1 8 1 5 0 0 0 2 27 157 71.36%
    3 Pembroke 1 7 0 4 0 0 0 3 13 93 50.27%
    4 Malahide 1 8 2 1 0 0 0 5 16 96 43.64%
    5 YMCA 1 7 0 3 0 0 0 4 17 77 41.62%
    6 Clontarf 1 8 0 2 0 0 0 6 15 55 25.00%
    7 The Hills 1 5 0 1 0 0 0 4 5 25 20.00%
    All matches to July 12 except Mal/Lei and YMCA/Hills. Table includes all Division 1 games (50 and 20 over). Merrion 1 deducted 15 points and Pembroke 1 deducted 10 points for playing unregistered players
  • Women's Division 1
    Division 1 50
    Position Team Played Won (50) Won (20) Tied (50) Tied (20) NR Lost Bonus Points Points %
    1 Merrion 1 8 2 5 0 0 0 1 11 171 77.73%
    2 Leinster 1 8 1 5 0 0 0 2 27 157 71.36%
    3 Pembroke 1 7 0 4 0 0 0 3 13 93 50.27%
    4 Malahide 1 8 2 1 0 0 0 5 16 96 43.64%
    5 YMCA 1 7 0 3 0 0 0 4 17 77 41.62%
    6 Clontarf 1 8 0 2 0 0 0 6 15 55 25.00%
    7 The Hills 1 5 0 1 0 0 0 4 5 25 20.00%
    All matches to July 12 except Mal/Lei and YMCA/Hills. Table includes all Division 1 games (50 and 20 over). Merrion 1 deducted 15 points and Pembroke 1 deducted 10 points for playing unregistered players
  • Cricket Ireland's Women's Interpro Series
    Super 3s 50
    Toyota Super 3's - 50 Over league table
    Played Won Lost Bonus Points
    Dragons 0 0 0 0 0
    Scorchers 0 0 0 0 0
    Typhoons 0 0 0 0 0
    Updated May 31st 2017
  • Cricket Ireland's Women's Interpro Series
    Super 3s T20
    Position Team Played Won Tied NR Lost Points
    1 Dragons 5 3 0 1 1 7
    2 Typhoons 6 3 0 0 3 6
    3 Scorchers 5 1 0 1 3 3
    Updated May 20.
Youth League
  • Boys Junior A League
    B Junior A
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 YMCA A 11 11 0 0 0 220
    2 Leinster A 11 10 0 0 1 200
    3 Rush A 11 8 0 1 2 165
    4 North County? 11 8 0 0 3 160
    5 Merrion A 11 6 1 0 4 130
    6 Malahide A 11 5 0 1 5 105
    7 The Hills A? 11 4 0 1 6 85
    8 Pembroke A 11 2 0 3 6 55
    9 Clontarf A 11 2 0 2 7 50
    10 Railway Union? 11 2 0 1 8 45
    11 Phoenix A 11 1 0 1 9 25
    12 Balbriggan? 11 0 1 2 8 20
    Updated 30/08/2017
  • Boys Junior B League
    B Junior B

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Boys Minor A League
    B Minor A
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 Malahide A 8 7 0 0 1 140
    2 Pembroke A 8 7 0 0 1 140
    3 Merrion A 8 5 0 0 3 100
    4 The Hills A 8 3 0 3 2 75
    5 YMCA 8 3 0 1 4 65
    6 Clontarf A 8 3 0 0 5 60
    7 Phoenix A 8 2 0 2 4 50
    8 Leinster A 8 2 0 1 5 45
    9 Railway Union A 8 0 0 1 7 5
    Updated 30/08/2017
  • Boys Minor B League
    B Minor B
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 Leinster B 9 8 0 0 1 160
    2 Clontarf B 9 6 0 1 2 125
    3 Rush A 9 5 0 2 2 110
    4 Phoenix B 9 4 0 2 3 90
    5 Greystones 9 4 0 0 5 80
    6 Malahide B 9 4 0 0 5 80
    7 Railway Union B 9 3 0 1 5 65
    8 Terenure?? 9 3 0 1 5 65
    9 The Hills B 9 2 0 5 2 65
    10 Merrion B 9 0 0 0 9 0
    Updated 30/08/2017
  • Boys Minor C League
    B Minor C

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Boys' Schools First Year League
    B Sch 1st Yr League

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • 3rd Year League
    B Sch 3rd Year League

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Two Day Match at Leinster CC
    B Sch Inter provincial

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Boys Senior League Semi FInal
    B Sch Sen League SF

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • B Sch Senior League Final

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Boys Senior League Quarter Final
    B Senior league QF

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Boys U13 Representative Matches
    B U13 Rep
    Position Team Played Won Tied NR Lost Points NRR
    1 NCU 3 3 0 0 0 12 2.411
    2 LCU 3 2 0 0 1 8 1.921
    3 NWCU 3 1 0 0 2 4 -1.283
    4 MCU 3 0 0 0 3 0 -2.996
    Updated 05/07/2017
  • Boys U15 Representative Matches
    B U15 Rep
    Position Team Played Won Tied NR Lost Points NRR
    1 LCU 3 3 0 0 0 12 1.266
    2 NWCU 3 2 0 0 1 8 0.722
    3 NCU 3 1 0 0 2 4 1.027
    4 Southern 3 0 0 0 3 0 -3.275
    Updated 30/06/2017
  • Boys U15A League
    B U15A
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 YMCA A 10 8 0 1 1 165
    2 Merrion A 10 5 0 2 3 110
    3 Phoenix? 10 5 0 2 3 110
    4 RPT 10 5 0 2 3 110
    5 Rush? 10 5 0 2 3 110
    6 Leinster A 10 5 0 0 5 100
    7 North County? 10 5 0 0 5 100
    8 Malahide 10 4 0 2 4 90
    9 Munster 10 3 0 1 6 65
    10 Clontarf A 10 1 0 5 4 45
    11 The Hills? 10 0 0 1 9 5
    Updated 30/08/2017
  • Boys U17 1 League
    B U17 1
    Position ? Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 Clontarf? 5 4 0 0 1 80
    2 Knockharley 5 2 0 2 1 50
    3 Rush? 5 2 0 1 2 45
    4 Balbriggan? 5 1 0 3 1 35
    5 Phoenix? 5 0 0 4 1 20
    6 The Hills? 5 0 0 2 3 10
    Updated 30/08/2017
  • Boys U17 2 League
    B U17 2
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 Pembroke 4 3 0 0 1 60
    2 Leinster? 4 3 0 0 1 60
    3 Merrion? 4 2 0 0 2 40
    4 YMCA? 4 2 0 0 2 40
    5 Railway Union? 4 0 0 0 4 0
    Updated 30/08/2017
  • Boys U17 Representative Matches
    B U17 Rep
    Position Team Played Won Tied NR Lost Points NRR
    1 LCU 2 2 0 0 0 8 +2.150
    2 NCU 2 1 0 0 1 4 +0.380
    3 NWCU 2 0 0 0 2 0 -2.530
    Updated 120/07/2017
  • Boys U19 North League
    B U19 North
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 Balbriggan? 2 1 0 1 0 25
    2 The Hills? 2 0 0 2 0 10
    3 Clontarf? 2 0 0 1 1 5
    Updated 30/08/2017
  • Boys U19 South League
    B U19 South
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 Merrion? 4 3 0 1 0 65
    2 Railway Union? 4 1 0 3 0 35
    3 Pembroke 4 1 0 2 1 30
    4 Leinster? 4 1 0 1 2 25
    5 YMCA? 4 0 0 1 3 5
    Updated 30/08/2017
  • Friendly

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Girls Junior Hardball League
    G Junior Hardball
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 Malahide?? 9 9 0 0 0 180
    2 Rush? 9 5 0 3 1 115
    3 The Hills? 9 4 0 3 2 95
    4 Phoenix 9 4 0 2 3 90
    5 Leinster? 9 4 0 0 5 80
    6 YMCA? 9 3 0 3 3 75
    7 Clontarf? 9 2 0 4 3 60
    8 Pembroke 9 2 0 2 5 50
    9 Balbriggan 9 1 0 4 4 40
    10 Merrion? 9 0 0 1 8 5
  • Girls Minor A League
    G Minor A
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 Malahide A? 7 6 0 0 1 120
    2 YMCA? 7 4 0 2 1 90
    3 Merrion? 7 4 0 1 2 85
    4 Rush? 7 3 0 2 2 70
    5 The Hills? 7 3 0 2 2 70
    6 Clontarf? 7 3 0 0 4 60
    7 Terenure 7 1 0 1 5 25
    8 Leinster? 7 0 0 0 7 0
  • Girls Schools First Year A - League Stage
    G Sch 1st Yr A

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Girls Schools First Year B - League Stage
    G Sch 1st Yr B

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Girls Schools Junior 1 - League Stage
    G Sch Jun 1

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Girls Schools Junior 2 - League Stage
    G Sch Jun 2

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Girls Schools Senior 1 - League Stage
    G Sch Sen 1

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Girls Schools Senior 2 - League Stage
    G Sch Sen 2

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Girls U15 League
    G U15

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Girls U15 North League
    G U15 North
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 Malahide? 3 3 0 0 0 60
    2 The Hills? 3 1 0 1 1 25
    3 Phoenix 3 0 0 2 1 10
    4 Rush? 3 0 0 1 2 5
    Updated 30/08/2017
  • Girls U15 South League
    G U15 South
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 Pembroke 3 3 0 0 0 60
    2 YMCA? 3 2 0 0 1 40
    3 Leinster? 3 1 0 0 2 20
    4 Clontarf? 3 0 0 0 3 0
    Updated 30/08/2017
  • Girls U17 League
    G U17
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 Malahide? 3 2 0 1 0 45
    2 Merrion? 3 1 0 1 1 25
    3 Leinster? 3 1 0 0 2 20
    4 YMCA? 3 1 0 0 2 20
    Updated 30/08/2017
  • Girls U19 League
    G U19
    Position Team Played Won Tied Rain Lost Points
    1 Leinster? 2 2 0 0 0 40
    2 Malahide? 2 1 0 0 1 20
    3 The Hills? 2 0 0 0 2 0
    Updated 30/08/2017
  • Leprechaun Cup ‘4th Class Cup'
    Lep Cup 4th Class Cup
    Position Team Played Won Tied Lost Points
    1 St Mary's College 3 2 1 0 5
    2 Star of the Sea 1 0 1 0 1
    3 CUS 1 0 0 1 0
    4 Willow Park 1 0 0 1 0
    Updated 09 May ex CUS/Star of the Sea, Willow Park/CUS, Star of the Sea/Willow Park
  • Leprechaun Cup ‘Fingal Girls Cup'
    Lep Cup Fingal Girls Cup

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Leprechaun Cup ‘Cailíní’ - Leprechaun Cup for the girls schools
    Leprechaun Cup Cailíní
    Team Played Won Lost BP Points
    Balrothery NS 0 0 0 0 0
    Oliver Plunkett's NS 0 0 0 0 0
    Milverton NS 0 0 0 0 0
    St. Andrew's NS 0 0 0 0 0
  • Schoolboys Second Year A Final
    SB 2nd Year A Final

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Boys Senior Seconds League (Alf O'Connell)
    Sch B Sen IIs

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • School Boys Under 14 B League
    Sch B U14B

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • School Boys Second Year B League
    Sch Boys 2nd Yr B

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • School's Senior League Section A
    Sch Sen Lge Sec A

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Schools Senior League Section B
    Sch Sen Lge Sec B

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Schools Senior League Section C
    Sch Sen Lge Sec C

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Schools Senior League Section D
    Sch Sen Lge Sec D

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Primary Schools Super League Section A
    Sup League A
    Position Team Played Won Tied Lost Bonus Points Points
    1 St Mary?s College 3 3 0 0 0 60
    2 St Michael?s College 3 2 0 1 3 43
    3 Rush NS 3 1 0 2 7 27
    4 CUS 3 0 0 3 5 5
    Updated 19 May 2017
  • Primary Schools Super League Section B
    Sup League B

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

  • Table Cricket Friendlies
    Table Cricket Friendly

    Sorry, no league table has been uploaded yet for this competition.

View All News »

Latest News

© Copyright Cricket Leinster. All Rights Reserved. Web Design Dublin.

Subscribe to the Cricket Leinster Newsletter

Please complete the form below to join our newsletter and be kept up to date with all the latest news, events, results and offers from Cricket Leinster.

Required
Required