List of unregistered players who played in Open Competitions in 2017. An automatic 5 point penalty is levied each time. Further penalties could apply.
Date | Competition | Team that Unregistered Player played for | Opposition | Reason if applicable | Players's actual name |
10 September 2017 | Division 7 | YMCA 4 | Dundrum 2 | New player not approved at time of match | Richard Ainsworth |
10 September 2017 | Division 7 | YMCA 4 | Dundrum 2 | New player not approved at time of match | Jack Gunn |
26 August 2017 | Division 13 | Greystones 3 | Malahide 5 | Player not registered | William Drane |
19 August 2017 | Division 15 | Carlow 2 | Knockharley 3 | New player not approved at time of match | Jack Doherty Best |
19 August 2017 | Division 15 | Carlow 2 | Knockharley 3 | Photo not uploaded | Jon Kirby |
12 August 2017 | Division 13 | Malahide 5 | Halverstown 1 | New player not approved at time of match | Oliver Carrick |
29 July 2017 | Division 14 | Railway Union 5 | Gorey 1 | New player not approved at time of match | Michael O'Reilly |
15 July 2017 | Division 11 | Terenure 3 | North Kildare 3 | Player not regstered for 2017 | Alexander Saeed Maguire |
09 July 2017 | Division 14 | Railway Union 5 | Gorey 1 | Player not registered | Niall Fogarty |
08 July 2017 | Division 11 | Clontarf 5 | Rush 3 | New player not approved at time of match | James Byrne |
08 July 2017 | Division 11 | Rush 3 | Clontarf 5 | Player not registered for 2017 | Colm McCann |
08 July 2017 | Division 15 | Knockharley 3 | Tyrrelstown 1 | Player not registered for 2017 | Calum Pery-Knox-Gore |
08 July 2017 | Division 14 | Clontarf 6 | AIB 1 | New player not approved at time of match | Sean Downes |
08 July 2017 | Division 14 | Clontarf 6 | AIB 1 | Player not registered | Geo Jose |
01 July 2017 | Division 13 | Malahide 5 | Greystones 3 | Player not registered | Ronan Furlong |
01 July 2017 | Division 13 | Greystones 3 | Malahide 5 | Player not registered | S Sawary |
01 July 2017 | Division 14 | Railway Union 5 | Clontarf 6 | Player not registered | Cillian Jennings |
25 June 2017 | Minor Cup | Malahide 5 | Clontarf 6 | New player not approved at time of match | Jack Grant |
25 June 2017 | Minor 2 Cup | North Kildare 4 | Knockharley 3 | Player not registered for 2017 | Lochlan Lipson Ngai |
17 June 2017 | Division 15 | Merrion 8 | Knockharley 3 | New player not approved at time of match | Lorcan O'Colmain Murray |
10 June 2017 | Division 15 | Merrion 8 | North Kildare 4 | Player not registered for 2017 | Eoin MacNulty |
04 June 2017 | Division 14 | Castleknock 3 | Adamstown 4 | Photo not uploaded | Tamoor Barlas |
31 May 2017 | Russell Court Trophy | Halverstown 1 | Clondalkin 2 | New player not approved at time of match | Hugh Ronaldson |
28 May 2017 | Division 15 | Knockharley 3 | North Kildare 4 | Player not registered for 2017 | Sean Walsh |
28 May 2017 | Division 13 | Greystones 3 | Bagenalstown 2 | Player not registered for 2017 | Cian Reynolds |
20 May 2017 | Division 12 | Civil Service 3 | Phoenix 5 | Player not registered for 2017 | Karl Towell |
13 May 2017 | Division 14 | Castleknock 3 | AIB 1 | New player not approved at time of match | Rahmat Ullah |
13 May 2017 | Division 14 | Castleknock 3 | AIB 1 | New player not approved at time of match | Amit Sharma |
13 May 2017 | Division 14 | Castleknock 3 | AIB 1 | New player not approved at time of match | Muhammad Raza |
13 May 2017 | Division 13 | Dublin University 3 | Bagenalstown 3 | New player not approved at time of match | Jules Lom |
07 May 2017 | Division 12 | North County 4 | Leinster 5 | New player not approved at time of match | Josh Ericson |
07 May 2017 | Division 12 | Leinster 5 | North County 4 | New player not approved at time of match | Ashok Yadav |
07 May 2017 | Division 14 | Laois 3 | Castleknock 3 | Unregistered player played under false name | Unknown |
30 April 2017 | Division 6 | Sandyford 1 | Terenure 2 | New player not approved at time of match | Parth Gajjar |
22 April 2017 | Division 16 | Adamstown 5 | Ashbourne 2 | Photo not uploaded | Sarath Babu Lepakshi |