A little later than intended the first batting averages for all competitions except Division 1 and II. The qualification is 150 runs with an average of 30 or higher, and a total of 30 players qualify. The figures relate only to league matches and include only those for which scorecards have been received and approved. Gerry O’Brien [Railway III] in Division 6 leads the table , followed by Alan Lewis [YMCA II] in Division 3. Five players have an average of over 100.
Adamstown has most players in the averages, following by Ringcommons where the three players are from the same team in Division 11
Name | Team | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | 100 | 50 | Div |
G O'Brien | Railway U III | 2 | 2 | 1 | 181 | 125 | 181.00 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
A Lewis | YMCA II | 3 | 3 | 2 | 173 | 86* | 173.00 | - | 1 | 3 |
A Coates | Ringcommons | 3 | 3 | 1 | 295 | 211* | 147.50 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
B Bhathal | Merrion IV | 3 | 3 | 1 | 204 | 79 | 102.00 | - | 3 | 5 |
C McLoughlin-Gavin | The Hills II | 3 | 3 | 1 | 203 | 108* | 101.50 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Jobin Thomas | Ashbourne | 2 | 2 | - | 183 | 129 | 91.50 | 1 | 1 | 13 |
F Moore | Laois III | 3 | 3 | 1 | 176 | 103* | 88.00 | 1 | - | 13 |
Mandeep Singh | Adamstown V | 5 | 5 | 2 | 224 | 79* | 74.67 | - | 3 | 16 |
S Mehdi | Balbriggan II | 3 | 3 | - | 180 | 86 | 60.00 | - | 2 | 8 |
N Rooney | N County II | 4 | 4 | 1 | 179 | 64* | 59.67 | - | 2 | 3 |
K Healy | Ringcommons | 6 | 6 | 1 | 296 | 98 | 59.20 | - | 3 | 11 |
Brendan Moore | Ringcommins | 6 | 6 | 2 | 229 | 78 | 57.25 | - | 2 | 11 |
N McGovern | N County II | 3 | 3 | - | 168 | 104 | 56.00 | 1 | - | 3 |
A Neary | Rush | 4 | 4 | 1 | 162 | 57 | 54.00 | - | 2 | 15 |
M Zeb | N Kidare III | 5 | 5 | 2 | 156 | 56* | 52.00 | - | 1 | 13 |
J Ahmad | Slieve Bloom | 3 | 3 | - | 155 | 82 | 51.67 | - | 2 | 10 |
Hamid Ali | Adamstown III | 3 | 3 | - | 152 | 96 | 50.67 | - | 2 | 10 |
Q Chohan | Sandyford | 5 | 5 | 2 | 151 | 50* | 50.33 | - | 1 | 7 |
B Gilmore | Malahide IV | 4 | 4 | - | 177 | 68 | 44.25 | - | 2 | 9 |
Kamil Mahajan | Adamstown II | 6 | 6 | - | 247 | 79 | 41.17 | - | 3 | 8 |
B Majeed | N Kildare III | 4 | 4 | - | 160 | 113 | 40.00 | 1 | - | 13 |
S Kant Trikha | Carlow | 4 | 4 | - | 158 | 81 | 39.50 | - | 1 | 9 |
Haseeb Khan | Adamstown | 6 | 5 | 1 | 155 | 64* | 38.75 | - | 2 | 6 |
Asim Nazir | Clontarf II | 5 | 5 | 1 | 154 | 62* | 38.50 | - | 1 | 4 |
K Rehman | Rush III | 5 | 5 | 1 | 151 | 102* | 37.75 | 1 | - | 11 |
P Bhardwaj | Dundrum II | 6 | 6 | - | 222 | 71 | 37.00 | - | 3 | 7 |
A Bharvirkar | Trinity II | 5 | 5 | - | 180 | 72 | 36.00 | - | 1 | 8 |
Raza Khan | Longford II | 6 | 6 | 1 | 172 | 79 | 34.40 | - | 2 | 10 |
J Bansal | Adamstown | 6 | 6 | 1 | 170 | 44 | 34.00 | - | - | 6 |
Muhammad Javed | Sandyford | 5 | 5 | - | 152 | 58 | 30.40 | - | 1 | 7 |